V. Dragomir

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Perugia in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

V. Dragomir (Perugia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019/20 (138 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.65. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 14 August 2020: A midfielder for Perugia, V. Dragomir has two appearances (138 minutes) in Serie B 2019/20.

As of 14 August 2020: V. Dragomir averages 1.8 Impact a match over two games in Serie B matches — 54th percentile among the 401 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 14 August 2020: Of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), V. Dragomir started 2, playing 69 minutes on average.

V. Dragomir (Perugia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 August 2020).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

V. Dragomir is a midfielder at Perugia, with two appearances and 138 minutes in Serie B 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across two appearances in Serie B matches, the 54th percentile of 401 qualifying Serie B players. V. Dragomir has started 2 of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie B minutes available to him (138 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
138
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 69 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie B minutes available (138 of 3600).

Serie B only: 2 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

V. Dragomir stats per 90 · Serie B 2019/20, midfielder

StatV. Dragomirvs cohort
Passesper 9016.30—
Key passesper 901.96—
Shotsper 900.65—
Shots on targetper 900.65—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.96—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.30—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 138 minutes in Serie B 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Serie B 2019/20, midfielder

V. Dragomir — season figures, Serie B 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisV. DragomirMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.65on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.96——
Passingpasses p9016.30——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.61win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.96——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.30——

Where that sits in Serie B

Serie B 2019/20: this player is in the 54th percentile of 401 qualifying players by Impact per match.-3.512

1.8 per match — 54th percentile of 401 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Pafos2000.511.032.2
2026/27Romania national team4000.001.571.8
2025/26Pafos10100.741.062.7
2025/26Romania national team100––0.3
2024/25Pafos10100.731.563.4
2024/25Romania national team4000.300.301.0
2020/21Virtus Entella100––2.8
2019/20Perugia2000.651.961.8

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-08-14v Pescara12000002206.92.4Match →
2019-11-02@ Crotone1800111105.91.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2019/20 is complete — this page is V. Dragomir’s record for that season. See V. Dragomir’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does V. Dragomir average per 90?
V. Dragomir averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2019/20 (138 minutes).
How many goals and assists did V. Dragomir have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 V. Dragomir had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (138 minutes played).
Did V. Dragomir start regularly in 2019/20?
V. Dragomir started 2 of 2 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was V. Dragomir’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
V. Dragomir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.