V. Einarsson

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Breidablik

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

V. Einarsson (Breidablik, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (435 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.21. Started 5 of 6.

Key facts

As of 18 December 2025: A midfielder for Breidablik, V. Einarsson has six appearances (435 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26.

As of 18 December 2025: In 2025/26 V. Einarsson has no goals, one assist and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 December 2025: V. Einarsson averages 2.6 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 51st percentile among the 477 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.

V. Einarsson (Breidablik) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 December 2025).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

V. Einarsson is a midfielder at Breidablik, with six appearances and 435 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 51st percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. V. Einarsson has started 5 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 60% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (435 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

V. Einarsson recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 7.4, 0.3, 0.8, 2.3 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
435
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 60% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (435 of 720).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

V. Einarsson stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, midfielder

StatV. Einarssonvs midfielders
Passesper 9031.86—
Pass accuracy86.4%—
Key passesper 900.41—
Shotsper 900.21—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.83—
Tacklesper 902.69—
Interceptionsper 900.41—
Fouls committedper 900.83—
Cardsper 900.21—

Per 90 minutes over 435 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Ranks appear once V. Einarsson reaches 450 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-26 to 2025-12-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, midfielder

V. Einarsson — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once V. Einarsson has 450+ minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League this season (435 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisV. EinarssonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.21on target 0.0%1.09—
Scoringgoals p900.000.14—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.621.32—
Passingpasses p9031.86accuracy 86.4%38.06—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.83success 44.4%0.67—
Duelsduels won p904.76win rate 50.0%4.45—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.102.71—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.031.32—

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26: this player is in the 51th percentile of 477 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.6 per match — 51th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Breidablik6010.000.412.6
2023/24Breidablik7000.171.011.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-18@ Strasbourg8400000106.31.3Match →
2025-12-11v Shamrock Rovers8901001507.37.4Match →
2025-11-27v Samsunspor8200101006.30.3Match →
2025-11-06@ Shakhtar Donetsk sub280000026.30.8Match →
2025-10-23v KuPS7200000207.32.3Match →
2025-10-02@ Lausanne8000000306.93.5Match →
2023-12-14@ Zorya Luhansk2023/248300102106.92.4Match →
2023-11-30v Maccabi Tel Aviv2023/249000210407.35Match →
2023-11-09v Gent2023/248300000006.30.1Match →
2023-10-26@ Gent2023/249000102206.93.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

V. Einarsson: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.7 on 2023-10-26 to 1.3 on 2025-12-18.2023-10-262025-12-18

TACTIX model: V. Einarsson’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for V. Einarsson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does V. Einarsson average per 90?
V. Einarsson averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (435 minutes).
How many goals and assists does V. Einarsson have this season?
This season V. Einarsson has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (435 minutes played).
Does V. Einarsson start every game?
V. Einarsson started 5 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does V. Einarsson get booked?
V. Einarsson was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.