Victor Lind

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for IFK Norrkoping in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Victor Lind (IFK Norrkoping, midfielder) had 6 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2023 (2214 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.91. Started 28 of 29.

Key facts

As of 12 November 2023: A midfielder for IFK Norrkoping, Victor Lind has 29 appearances (2214 minutes) in the Allsvenskan 2023.

As of 12 November 2023: In 2023 Victor Lind has six goals, one assist and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 12 November 2023: Victor Lind averages 3.7 Impact a match over 29 games in Allsvenskan matches — 81st percentile among the 318 Allsvenskan players who qualify.

Victor Lind (IFK Norrkoping) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 29 appearances, and scored six goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2023).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Victor Lind is a midfielder at IFK Norrkoping, with 29 appearances and 2214 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 29 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 81st percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Victor Lind has started 28 of 29 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 82% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (2214 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.69 key passes per 90 at home (1179 minutes) against 0.96 away (1035 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 0.81 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2214 minutes) versus 1.73 across every season on record (6498 minutes).

By the numbers

Victor Lind recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.8, 2.0, 3.0, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2023, and 1.34 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.

Season 2023 · all competitions

29
Apps
6
Goals
1
Assists
2214
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 28 of 29 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 82% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (2214 of 2700).

Against his career: 0.81 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2214 minutes) · 1.73 across every season on record (6498 minutes).

Allsvenskan only: 29 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.

Victor Lind stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2023, midfielder

StatVictor Lindvs cohort
Passesper 9021.42—
Pass accuracy69.6%—
Key passesper 900.81—
Shotsper 901.91—
Shots on targetper 900.93—
Successful dribblesper 901.06—
Tacklesper 901.95—
Interceptionsper 900.98—
Fouls committedper 901.34—
Cardsper 900.08—

Per 90 minutes over 2214 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-28 to 2023-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Allsvenskan 2023, midfielder

Victor Lind — season figures, Allsvenskan 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisVictor LindMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.91on target 48.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.24——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.85——
Passingpasses p9021.42accuracy 69.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.06success 51.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.53win rate 46.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.01——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.42——

Where that sits in the Allsvenskan

Allsvenskan 2023: this player is in the 81th percentile of 318 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.3

3.7 per match — 81th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Hammarby FF249111.562.926.5
2025IF Brommapojkarna271041.511.634.6
2024FC Midtjylland100––0.8
2023IFK Norrkoping29610.930.813.7
2022FC Midtjylland100––-0.6
2021FC Midtjylland12000.781.570.7

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-12@ Sirius6100000106.31.7Match →
2023-11-06v Varbergs BoIS FC450000006.50.8Match →
2023-10-29v Malmo FF9000410107.22Match →
2023-10-22@ BK Hacken9000420207.33Match →
2023-10-08@ IFK Varnamo6700111206.92.8Match →
2023-09-30v Kalmar FF6910541107.97.3Match →
2023-09-23@ IF Brommapojkarna sub2900000006.50.5Match →
2023-09-18v Mjallby AIF7600000306.33.1Match →
2023-09-03v Djurgardens IF90001000060.2Match →
2023-08-28@ IF Elfsborg6200312106.52Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 0.69 at home (1179 min), 0.96 away (1035 min); Shots 2.06 at home (1179 min), 1.74 away (1035 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Victor Lind: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2023-08-28 to 1.7 on 2023-11-12.2023-08-282023-11-12

2023 is complete — this page is Victor Lind’s record for that season. See Victor Lind’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Victor Lind average per 90?
Victor Lind averages 1.91 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023 (2214 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Victor Lind have in 2023?
In 2023 Victor Lind had 6 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (2214 minutes played).
Did Victor Lind start regularly in 2023?
Victor Lind started 28 of 29 appearances in 2023, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Victor Lind’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
Victor Lind averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 29 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.