Wouter Burger

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Wouter Burger (Sparta Rotterdam, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (27 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in KNVB Beker: 0.00. Started 0 of 2.

Key facts

As of 28 October 2020: A midfielder for Sparta Rotterdam, Wouter Burger has one appearance (15 minutes) in KNVB Beker 2020/21.

As of 28 October 2020: Wouter Burger averages 1.3 Impact a match over one game in KNVB Beker matches — 30th percentile among the 100 KNVB Beker players who qualify.

As of 28 October 2020: Of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Wouter Burger started 0, playing 14 minutes on average.

Wouter Burger (Sparta Rotterdam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2020).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Wouter Burger is a midfielder at Sparta Rotterdam, with one appearance and 15 minutes in KNVB Beker 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across one appearance in KNVB Beker matches, the 30th percentile of 100 qualifying KNVB Beker players. Wouter Burger has started 0 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 14 minutes.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 2 appearances, 2 from the bench · 14 minutes per appearance.

KNVB Beker only: 1 app · 1.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the KNVB Beker Impact leaderboard.

Wouter Burger stats per 90 · KNVB Beker 2020/21, midfielder

StatWouter Burgervs cohort
Passesper 9066.00—
Pass accuracy81.8%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 906.00—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 906.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 15 minutes in KNVB Beker 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · KNVB Beker 2020/21, midfielder

Wouter Burger — season figures, KNVB Beker 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for KNVB Beker 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisWouter BurgerMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9066.00accuracy 81.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p906.00success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p9012.00win rate 100.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where that sits in KNVB Beker

KNVB Beker 2020/21: this player is in the 30th percentile of 100 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.410.5

1.3 per match — 30th percentile of 100 qualifying KNVB Beker players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/271899 Hoffenheim8100.651.563.6
2025/261899 Hoffenheim32560.491.924.0
2024/25Stoke City45120.160.603.0
2023/24Stoke City41440.481.193.8
2023/24FC Basel 18932010.002.452.0
2022/23FC Basel 189319200.431.243.3
2021/22FC Basel 18937010.440.883.6
2020/21Feyenoord100––0.7
2020/21Sparta Rotterdam100––1.3
2019/20Feyenoord100––0.5

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-10-28@ ADO Den Haag sub1500000006.91.3Match →
2020-09-27Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag sub1200000106.20.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2020/21 is complete — this page is Wouter Burger’s record for that season. See Wouter Burger’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Wouter Burger average per 90?
Wouter Burger averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in KNVB Beker 2020/21 (15 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Wouter Burger have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Wouter Burger had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (27 minutes played).
Did Wouter Burger start regularly in 2020/21?
Wouter Burger started 0 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 14 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Wouter Burger’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Wouter Burger averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.