W. Freney
W. Freney (Perth Glory, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (73 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 1.23. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: W. Freney is a midfielder at Perth Glory, with one appearance and 73 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2026/27 W. Freney has no goals, one assist and one appearance in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: W. Freney averages 8.4 Impact a match over one game in A-League Men matches — 96th percentile among the 114 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026, W. Freney of Perth Glory averages a TACTIX Impact of 8.4 per match across one appearance; has zero goals and one assist in one appearance in 2026/27 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
W. Freney is a midfielder at Perth Glory, with one appearance and 73 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 8.4 per match across one appearance in A-League Men matches, the 96th percentile of 114 qualifying A-League Men players. W. Freney has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance.
A-League Men only: 1 app · 8.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
W. Freney stats per 90 · A-League Men 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | W. Freney | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.78 | — | 39.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.9% | — | 81.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.88 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.35 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.88 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 6.16 | — | 3.27 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.47 | — | 1.77 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.93 | — | 1.42 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.27 |
Per 90 minutes over 73 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1017 minutes.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2026/27, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2026/27 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | W. Freney | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.47 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.78accuracy 92.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.23success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.86win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 9.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
8.4 per match — 96th percentile of 114 qualifying A-League Men players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 8.4 |
| 2025/26 | Perth Glory | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.88 | 3.4 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: W. Freney’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does W. Freney average per 90?
- W. Freney averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27 (73 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does W. Freney have this season?
- This season W. Freney has 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearances (73 minutes played).
- Does W. Freney start every game?
- W. Freney started 1 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is W. Freney’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- W. Freney averages a TACTIX Impact of 8.4 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.