William Norris

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Wolves in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

William Norris (Wolves, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2018/19 (1 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Premier League: 0.00. Started 0 of 1.

Key facts

As of 4 May 2019: A goalkeeper for Wolves, William Norris has one appearance (1 minutes) in the Premier League 2018/19.

As of 4 May 2019: William Norris averages 3.0 Impact a match over one game in Premier League matches — 49th percentile among the 391 Premier League players who qualify.

As of 4 May 2019: Of one appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions), William Norris started 0, playing 1 minutes on average.

William Norris (Wolves) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 May 2019).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

William Norris is a goalkeeper at Wolves, with one appearance and 1 minutes in the Premier League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across one appearance in Premier League matches, the 49th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players. William Norris has started 0 of one appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 1 minutes. That is 0% of the Premier League minutes available to him (1 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Season 2018/19 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 1 minutes per appearance · 0% of the Premier League minutes available (1 of 3420).

Premier League only: 1 app · 3 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

William Norris stats per 90 · Premier League 2018/19, goalkeeper

StatWilliam Norrisvs cohort
Savesper 900.00—
Goals concededper 900.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances100.0%—
Passesper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 1 minutes in Premier League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Premier League 2018/19, goalkeeper

William Norris — season figures, Premier League 2018/19SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisWilliam NorrisMedianPct
Savessaves p900.00——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances100.0%——
Distributionpasses p900.00——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating———

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2018/19: this player is in the 49th percentile of 391 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.67.4

3 per match — 49th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Salford City12002.232.8
2025/26Wycombe38002.150.8
2024/25Wycombe19002.121.0
2024/25Portsmouth9003.331.2
2023/24Portsmouth47002.401.3
2022/23Peterborough24002.921.3
2020/21Burnley3000.900.8
2019/20Ipswich15002.671.9
2018/19Wolves100–3.0
2017/18Wolves5004.224.5

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2019-05-04v Fulham sub1000–3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2018/19 is complete — this page is William Norris’s record for that season. See William Norris’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does William Norris average per 90?
William Norris averages 0.00 saves per 90 minutes in Premier League 2018/19 (1 minutes).
How many goals and assists did William Norris have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 William Norris had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (1 minutes played).
Did William Norris start regularly in 2018/19?
William Norris started 0 of 1 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 1 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was William Norris’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
William Norris averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 1 appearance in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.