W. Younoussa
W. Younoussa (Rodez, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 27 appearances in 2025/26 (1471 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.99, higher than 57% of 124 midfielders. Started 15 of 27.
Key facts
As of 15 May 2026: W. Younoussa is a midfielder at Rodez, with 25 appearances and 1368 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26.
As of 15 May 2026: In 2025/26 W. Younoussa has one goal, one assist and 27 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 May 2026: Ranked in the 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players, W. Younoussa’s Impact runs at 1.9 per match (25 appearances in Ligue 2 matches).
As of 15 May 2026, W. Younoussa of Rodez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 27 appearances; scored one goal and one assist in 27 appearances in 2025/26 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
W. Younoussa is a midfielder at Rodez, with 25 appearances and 1368 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 25 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. W. Younoussa has started 15 of 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 45% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1368 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.61 key passes per 90 at home (559 minutes) against 1.09 away (912 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.28 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1471 minutes) versus 0.92 across every season on record (6077 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.69 last season (1959 minutes in Ligue 2) to 1.25 in 2025/26. W. Younoussa recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (15th percentile) and Scoring (15th percentile), against 124 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 3.2, 2.2, 2.0, 3.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124): V. Jacob, T. Bouriaud and A. Bourabaa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 15 of 27 appearances, 12 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1368 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.28 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1471 minutes) · 0.92 across every season on record (6077 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 25 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
W. Younoussa stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | W. Younoussa | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.58 | higher than 15% | 29.91 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.5% | higher than 25% | 71.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 68% | 0.69 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 57% | 1.24 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 63% | 0.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 56% | 0.87 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.78 | higher than 56% | 2.43 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 45% | 1.56 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | fewer than 33% | 2.80 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | fewer than 35% | 0.28 |
Per 90 minutes over 1368 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 124 Ligue 2 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1959 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-14 to 2026-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder
W. Younoussa · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124) median
| Axis | W. Younoussa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.99on target 46.7% | 0.87 | 57th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 15th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.32 | 1.02 | 62nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.58accuracy 75.5% | 36.22 | 15th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.72success 39.3% | 0.64 | 56th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.72win rate 46.0% | 4.94 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.89 | 2.90 | 49th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.04 | 1.74 | 66th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1368 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 124 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Ligue 2
1.9 per match — 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | @ Saint Etienne | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-12 | @ RED Star FC 93 sub | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Annecy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Saint Etienne sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-24 | @ Laval | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-17 | v Amiens sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-13 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-03 | @ Dunkerque | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-20 | v Bastia sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Reims | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.61 at home (559 min), 1.09 away (912 min); Shots 1.93 at home (559 min), 0.69 away (912 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is W. Younoussa’s record for that season. See W. Younoussa’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does W. Younoussa average per 90?
- W. Younoussa averages 0.99 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (1368 minutes) — higher than 57% of 124 Ligue 2 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did W. Younoussa have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 W. Younoussa had 1 goal and 1 assist in 27 appearances (1471 minutes played).
- Did W. Younoussa start regularly in 2025/26?
- W. Younoussa started 15 of 27 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was W. Younoussa’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- W. Younoussa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 27 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.