Wang Yu
Wang Yu (Dalian Aerbin, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023 (454 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.59. Started 5 of 9.
Key facts
As of 30 September 2023: A midfielder for Dalian Aerbin, Wang Yu has nine appearances (454 minutes) in the Super League 2023.
As of 30 September 2023: Wang Yu averages 0.9 Impact a match over nine games in Super League matches — second percentile among the 256 Super League players who qualify.
As of 30 September 2023: In 2023 Wang Yu averaged 0.20 key passes per 90 over 454 minutes; his career figure is 0.40 over 2043.
Wang Yu (Dalian Aerbin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 September 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Wang Yu is a midfielder at Dalian Aerbin, with nine appearances and 454 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the second percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Wang Yu has started 5 of nine appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 17% of the Super League minutes available to him (454 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.20 key passes per 90 in 2023 (454 minutes) versus 0.40 across every season on record (2043 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, -0.1, 0.5, 2.4, 1.2 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 0.9.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Super League minutes available (454 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.20 key passes per 90 in 2023 (454 minutes) · 0.40 across every season on record (2043 minutes).
Super League only: 9 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Wang Yu stats per 90 · Super League 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Wang Yu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.66 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 454 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 9
- 1+ shot on target0 of 9
- 1+ tackle3 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-28 to 2023-09-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Wang Yu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.66accuracy 79.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.58win rate 34.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
0.9 per match — 2th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Beijing Guoan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Changchun Yatai | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.18 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Changchun Yatai | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Dalian Aerbin | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Dalian Aerbin | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Dalian Aerbin | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | @ Beijing Guoan sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2023-09-23 | v Shandong Luneng sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-09-17 | @ Tianjin Teda | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2023-08-13 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-08-09 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-08-05 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2023-07-08 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-06-09 | v Beijing Guoan | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-05-28 | v Tianjin Teda sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2023 is complete — this page is Wang Yu’s record for that season. See Wang Yu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Wang Yu average per 90?
- Wang Yu averages 0.59 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (454 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Wang Yu have in 2023?
- In 2023 Wang Yu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (454 minutes played).
- Did Wang Yu start regularly in 2023?
- Wang Yu started 5 of 9 appearances in 2023, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Wang Yu’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Wang Yu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 9 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.