Wesley Moraes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Internacional in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Wesley Moraes (Internacional, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2022/23 (631 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.49. Started 6 of 13.

Key facts

As of 15 May 2023: A forward for Internacional, Wesley Moraes has four appearances (183 minutes) in Segunda División 2022/23.

As of 15 May 2023: In 2022/23 Wesley Moraes has two goals, one assist and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 15 May 2023: Wesley Moraes averages 1.4 Impact a match over four games in Segunda División matches — 14th percentile among the 64 Segunda División players who qualify.

As of 15 May 2023, Wesley Moraes of Internacional averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 13 appearances; scored two goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2022/23 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Wesley Moraes is a forward at Internacional, with four appearances and 183 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the 14th percentile of 64 qualifying Segunda División players. Wesley Moraes has started 6 of 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes.

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (631 minutes) versus 1.85 across every season on record (7399 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.3, 3.2, 6.6, 0.2 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

13
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
631
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 13 appearances, 7 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance.

Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (631 minutes) · 1.85 across every season on record (7399 minutes).

Segunda División only: 4 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Wesley Moraes stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, forward

StatWesley Moraesvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.49—
Shots on targetper 900.49—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 900.98—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 902.46—
Offsidesper 901.97—

Per 90 minutes over 183 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-05 to 2023-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Segunda División 2022/23, forward

Wesley Moraes — season figures, Segunda División 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisWesley MoraesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.49on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.48——
Passingpasses p9023.11accuracy 70.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p905.41win rate 68.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.48——

Where that sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2022/23: this player is in the 14th percentile of 64 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.85.9

1.4 per match — 14th percentile of 64 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sichuan Jiuniu261251.201.565.1
2025/26Sichuan Jiuniu131021.531.696.2
2023/24Stoke City23000.620.920.9
2022/23Internacional7101.081.901.7
2022/23Levante6110.901.202.1
2021/22Club Brugge KV200––-0.3
2021/22Aston Villa100––0.1
2020/21Aston Villa300––0.2
2019/20Aston Villa21510.910.552.8
2018/19Club Brugge KV8300.781.043.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-15Levante v Ibiza9000111006.31.6Match →
2023-01-18Levante v Atletico Madrid sub1900000006.70.3Match →
2023-01-14Levante v Granada CF7401001007.23.2Match →
2023-01-03Levante v Getafe9710322007.56.6Match →
2022-12-18Levante v Eibar sub1000000006.30.2Match →
2022-11-03Granada CF v Levante sub900000006.60.4Match →
2022-07-16@ Atletico Paranaense sub2700002006.91.7Match →
2022-07-11v America Mineiro sub2700001006.60.4Match →
2022-05-22@ Cuiaba sub130000006.3-1.1Match →
2022-05-05@ Guairena FC sub2600101006.70.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Wesley Moraes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2022-05-05 to 1.6 on 2023-05-15.2022-05-052023-05-15

2022/23 is complete — this page is Wesley Moraes’s record for that season. See Wesley Moraes’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Wesley Moraes average per 90?
Wesley Moraes averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (183 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Wesley Moraes have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Wesley Moraes had 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (631 minutes played).
Did Wesley Moraes start regularly in 2022/23?
Wesley Moraes started 6 of 13 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Wesley Moraes’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Wesley Moraes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 13 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.