Y. Carrasco
Y. Carrasco (Al Shabab, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2024/25 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 4 October 2024: Y. Carrasco is a midfielder at Al Shabab, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2024/25.
As of 4 October 2024: Y. Carrasco averages 1.7 Impact a match over one game in Saudi Pro League matches — 38th percentile among the 301 Saudi Pro League players who qualify.
As of 4 October 2024: Of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), Y. Carrasco started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Y. Carrasco: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across one appearance. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (4 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Carrasco is a midfielder at Al Shabab, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across one appearance in Saudi Pro League matches, the 38th percentile of 301 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Y. Carrasco has started 1 of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (90 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (90 of 3060).
Saudi Pro League only: 1 app · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Y. Carrasco stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Y. Carrasco | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 23.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 60.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Carrasco | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.00accuracy 60.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League
1.7 per match — 38th percentile of 301 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Shabab | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.25 | 2.63 | 4.8 |
| 2025/26 | Al Shabab | 29 | 18 | 8 | 1.83 | 2.73 | 7.3 |
| 2024/25 | Al Shabab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.40 | 1.61 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Al Shabab | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.36 | 2.36 | 8.8 |
| 2023/24 | Belgium national team | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 | 2.40 | 4.3 |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1.13 | 1.97 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Belgium national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 2.14 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Atletico Madrid | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0.52 | 1.24 | 3.8 |
| 2020/21 | Atletico Madrid | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.59 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Belgium national team | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | 1.52 | 5.7 |
| 2019/20 | Dalian Aerbin | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.67 | 1.86 | 6.9 |
| 2019/20 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Dalian Aerbin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Belgium national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 1.4 |
| 2017/18 | Atletico Madrid | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.82 | 1.64 | 3.6 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024/25 is complete — this page is Y. Carrasco’s record for that season. See Y. Carrasco’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Y. Carrasco average per 90?
- Y. Carrasco averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2024/25 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Carrasco have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Y. Carrasco had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Y. Carrasco start regularly in 2024/25?
- Y. Carrasco started 1 of 1 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Y. Carrasco’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Y. Carrasco averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 1 appearance in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.