Y. Maçon

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Y. Maçon (Saint Etienne, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (764 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.59. Started 10 of 12.

Key facts

As of 3 May 2025: A defender for Saint Etienne, Y. Maçon has 12 appearances (764 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.

As of 3 May 2025: Y. Maçon averages 1.9 Impact a match over 12 games in Ligue 1 matches — 26th percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Y. Maçon averaged 2.59 tackles per 90 over 764 minutes; his career figure is 2.55 over 6212.

Y. Maçon (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Maçon is a defender at Saint Etienne, with 12 appearances and 764 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 26th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Y. Maçon has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 25% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (764 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.59 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (764 minutes) versus 2.55 across every season on record (6212 minutes).

By the numbers

Y. Maçon recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 1.1, 5.0, 2.8, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024/25, and 3.06 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
764
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (764 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.59 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (764 minutes) · 2.55 across every season on record (6212 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 12 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Y. Maçon stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender

StatY. Maçonvs cohort
Tacklesper 902.59—
Interceptionsper 900.24—
Blocksper 900.59—
Duels wonper 905.07—
Duel win rate39.8%—
Fouls committedper 903.06—
Cardsper 900.47—
Passesper 9042.17—
Pass accuracy77.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 764 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-02 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender

Y. Maçon — season figures, Ligue 1 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisY. MaçonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.71on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.71——
Passingpasses p9042.17accuracy 77.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.18success 43.5%——
Duelsduels won p905.07win rate 39.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.53——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2024/25: this player is in the 26th percentile of 387 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.1

1.9 per match — 26th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Grenoble4003.150.451.6
2025/26Larisa12102.771.072.7
2025/26Saint Etienne2001.840.921.8
2024/25Saint Etienne12002.830.711.9
2023/24Saint Etienne11104.180.543.1
2023/24Maccabi Tel Aviv2101.930.642.7
2022/23Paris FC11014.021.124.3
2022/23Saint Etienne4004.130.001.4
2021/22Saint Etienne20003.430.782.4
2020/21Saint Etienne5116.400.206.4
2019/20Saint Etienne200––-0.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-03v Monaco sub10000000–-0.1Match →
2025-04-06@ Lens900011026.31.1Match →
2025-03-29v Paris Saint-Germain890010166.55Match →
2025-03-16@ Montpellier6000000306.32.8Match →
2025-03-09@ Le Havre8900100106.31.3Match →
2025-03-01v Nice6200101106.52.4Match →
2025-02-22v Angers670011037.23.3Match →
2025-02-01@ Lille sub1700000206.31.3Match →
2024-11-10@ Lyon7800001106.92.4Match →
2024-11-02v Strasbourg6200000106.90.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 2.91 at home (371 min), 2.29 away (393 min); Interceptions 0.24 at home (371 min), 0.23 away (393 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Y. Maçon: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2024-11-02 to -0.1 on 2025-05-03.2024-11-022025-05-03

2024/25 is complete — this page is Y. Maçon’s record for that season. See Y. Maçon’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Y. Maçon average per 90?
Y. Maçon averages 2.59 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (764 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Y. Maçon have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Y. Maçon had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (764 minutes played).
Did Y. Maçon start regularly in 2024/25?
Y. Maçon started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Y. Maçon’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Y. Maçon averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 12 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.