Yohan Tavares
Yohan Tavares (Laval, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2024/25 (1170 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.31. Started 13 of 13.
Key facts
As of 2 May 2025: A defender for Laval, Yohan Tavares has 13 appearances (1170 minutes) in Ligue 2 2024/25.
As of 2 May 2025: Yohan Tavares averages 2.1 Impact a match over 13 games in Ligue 2 matches — 31st percentile among the 206 Ligue 2 players who qualify.
As of 2 May 2025: In 2024/25 Yohan Tavares averaged 1.31 tackles per 90 over 1170 minutes; his career figure is 1.09 over 7151.
Yohan Tavares (Laval) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yohan Tavares is a defender at Laval, with 13 appearances and 1170 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 31st percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Yohan Tavares has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 38% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1170 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.71 interceptions per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 1.33 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1170 minutes) versus 1.09 across every season on record (7151 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.50 last season (900 minutes in Ligue 2) to 1.00 in 2024/25. Yohan Tavares recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.8, 2.6, 0.5, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1170 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1170 minutes) · 1.09 across every season on record (7151 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 13 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Yohan Tavares stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Yohan Tavares | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.31 | — | 0.80 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.20 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.54 | — | 0.80 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.23 | — | 3.00 |
| Duel win rate | 61.8% | — | 54.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.50 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 44.23 | — | 42.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.7% | — | 89.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 1170 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 900 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-24 to 2025-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yohan Tavares | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.23accuracy 83.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.23win rate 61.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.85 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 2
2.1 per match — 31th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Laval | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Laval | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.08 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Laval | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.10 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Laval | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 | 0.17 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Belenenses | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.64 | 0.09 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 0.55 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.15 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Estac Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2017/18 | Vitoria Setubal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | @ Dunkerque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 2 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-18 | v Rodez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-24 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2025-01-10 | v RED Star FC 93 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-11-08 | v Bastia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-01 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-25 | @ Annecy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → | |
| 2024-10-18 | v Dunkerque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-27 | v PAU | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2024-09-24 | @ Rodez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.43 at home (630 min), 1.17 away (540 min); Interceptions 0.71 at home (630 min), 1.33 away (540 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Yohan Tavares’s record for that season. See Yohan Tavares’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Yohan Tavares average per 90?
- Yohan Tavares averages 1.31 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (1170 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yohan Tavares have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Yohan Tavares had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1170 minutes played).
- Did Yohan Tavares start regularly in 2024/25?
- Yohan Tavares started 13 of 13 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yohan Tavares’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Yohan Tavares averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.