Yong Woo Park
Yong Woo Park (Gimcheon Sangmu FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2020 (363 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 1.24. Started 4 of 5.
Key facts
As of 1 November 2020: A midfielder for Gimcheon Sangmu FC, Yong Woo Park has five appearances (363 minutes) in the K League 1 2020.
As of 1 November 2020: Yong Woo Park averages 2.2 Impact a match over five games in K League 1 matches — 50th percentile among the 10 K League 1 players who qualify.
As of 1 November 2020: In 2020 Yong Woo Park averaged 0.00 key passes per 90 over 363 minutes; his career figure is 0.31 over 2307.
Yong Woo Park (Gimcheon Sangmu FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yong Woo Park is a midfielder at Gimcheon Sangmu FC, with five appearances and 363 minutes in the K League 1 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across five appearances in K League 1 matches, the 50th percentile of 10 qualifying K League 1 players. Yong Woo Park has started 4 of five appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 15% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (363 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2020 (363 minutes) versus 0.31 across every season on record (2307 minutes).
By the numbers
Yong Woo Park recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 1.1, 2.1, 2.4, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2020 · all competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 15% of the K League 1 minutes available (363 of 2430).
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2020 (363 minutes) · 0.31 across every season on record (2307 minutes).
K League 1 only: 5 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2020. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Yong Woo Park stats per 90 · K League 1 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Yong Woo Park | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 67.44 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 363 minutes in K League 1 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target3 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-20 to 2020-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · K League 1 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for K League 1 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yong Woo Park | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 67.44accuracy 87.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.47win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | — | — |
Where that sits in the K League 1
2.2 per match — 50th percentile of 10 qualifying K League 1 players (9+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Al Ain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | South Korea national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | Al Ain | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.57 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | Al Ain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-01 | Pohang Steelers v Sangju Sangmu FC | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2020-10-17 | Sangju Sangmu FC v Daegu FC sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2020-10-02 | Ulsan Hyundai FC v Sangju Sangmu FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2020-09-27 | Sangju Sangmu FC v Jeonbuk Motors | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2020-09-20 | Pohang Steelers v Sangju Sangmu FC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2020 is complete — this page is Yong Woo Park’s record for that season. See Yong Woo Park’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Yong Woo Park average per 90?
- Yong Woo Park averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2020 (363 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yong Woo Park have in 2020?
- In 2020 Yong Woo Park had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (363 minutes played).
- Did Yong Woo Park start regularly in 2020?
- Yong Woo Park started 4 of 5 appearances in 2020, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yong Woo Park’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Yong Woo Park averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.