Zhang Chi
Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Chongqing Tongliang Long allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Zhang Chi (Qingdao Jonoon, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025 (447 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.01. Started 2 of 13. Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 22 November 2025: A midfielder for Qingdao Jonoon, Zhang Chi has 13 appearances (447 minutes) in the Super League 2025.
As of 22 November 2025: Zhang Chi averages 1.3 Impact a match over 13 games in Super League matches — 14th percentile among the 331 Super League players who qualify.
As of 22 November 2025: Of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), Zhang Chi started 2, playing 34 minutes on average.
Zhang Chi (Qingdao Jonoon) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zhang Chi is a midfielder at Qingdao Jonoon, with 13 appearances and 447 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 14th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Zhang Chi has started 2 of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 11% of the Super League minutes available to him (289 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
Zhang Chi recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.9, 0.0, 0.9, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in 13 appearances in 2025, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Chongqing Tongliang Long allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 2 of 13 appearances, 11 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Super League minutes available (289 of 2700).
Super League only: 13 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Zhang Chi stats per 90 · Super League 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Zhang Chi | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.44 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.41 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.62 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.41 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 447 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranks appear once Zhang Chi reaches 450 minutes in Super League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-06 to 2025-11-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once Zhang Chi has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (447 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Zhang Chi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.01on target 20.0% | 0.93 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.12 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | 1.30 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.44accuracy 80.1% | 38.87 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.41success 53.8% | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.44win rate 47.8% | 5.10 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.03 | 2.98 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.61 | 1.55 | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
1.3 per match — 14th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Shandong Luneng | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | Shandong Luneng | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Shandong Luneng | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.05 | 0.70 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2021 | Shandong Luneng | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2020 | Shandong Luneng | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | Shandong Luneng | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.79 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | Shandong Luneng | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | @ Hangzhou Greentown sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Meizhou Kejia sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Changchun Yatai sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-08-29 | v Henan Jianye sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-08-23 | v Shanghai Shenhua sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-08-16 | @ Chengdu Better City | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-03 | @ Dalian Zhixing sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -1.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-07-27 | v Tianjin Teda sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-06-25 | Shandong Luneng v Wuhan Three Towns sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | Changchun Yatai v Shandong Luneng | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Zhang Chi’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Zhang Chi average per 90?
- Zhang Chi averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (447 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Zhang Chi have this season?
- This season Zhang Chi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (447 minutes played).
- Does Zhang Chi start every game?
- Zhang Chi started 2 of 13 appearances in 2025, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Zhang Chi get booked?
- Zhang Chi was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.