Yverdon Sport v BSC Young Boys result

Full-time · Yverdon Sport 0–0 BSC Young Boys

Super League · · Stade Municipal

Updated · refreshed continuously

Yverdon Sport 0–0 BSC Young Boys — this Super League match was drawn.

Next for BSC Young Boys: BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen, Saturday 24 October — the preview.

The numbers

  • Result: Yverdon Sport 0–0 BSC Young Boys · Super League
  • Venue: Stade Municipal · Yverdon-les-Bains
  • Referee: J. von Mandach
  • Head-to-head (last 2): Yverdon Sport 0 · draws 1 · BSC Young Boys 1 · 5 goals/game
  • Recent form: Yverdon Sport 1W 0D 4L · BSC Young Boys 1W 1D 3L

Yverdon Sport 0–0 BSC Young Boys (Super League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 9 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key stats

1.38 / 1.38
Goals
against 2.13 / 1.5 · 3 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
4.71 / 4
Corners
against 6.14 / 5.33 · 2 of the last 4 over 9.5
over 3 matches
4.43 / 3.67
Shots on target
against 6.86 / 6 · 3 of the last 4 over 8.5
over 3 matches
3 / 3
Cards
against 2.71 / 0.67 · 3 of the last 4 over 3.5
over 3 matches
3.62 yellows
Referee · J. von Mandach
1.85 home / 1.77 away
over 13 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 17 March 2024. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 17 March 2024. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameYverdon Sport for / againstLineBSC Young Boys for / against
Goals scored
1.38 for · 2.13 against n 8
2.5standard
1.38 for · 1.5 against n 8
Corners won
4.71 for · 6.14 against n 7
9.5standard
4 for · 5.33 against n 3
Shots
11.71 for · 17.14 against n 7
19.5standard
10.67 for · 13.67 against n 3
Shots on target
4.43 for · 6.86 against n 7
8.5standard
3.67 for · 6 against n 3
Fouls committed
12.57 for · 12 against n 7
21.5standard
17.33 for · 10 against n 3
Cards shown
3 for · 2.71 against n 7
3.5standard
3 for · 0.67 against n 3

Referee: J. von Mandach — 3.62 yellow cards a game, 0.08 red cards, 20.69 fouls over 13 matches (1.85 to the home side, 1.77 to the away side).

Yverdon Sport
Yverdon Sport — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
Nehemie Lusuena n 816.6
3.43/2
0.71/0
—
C. Lungoyi n 845
2.86/2
4.57/6
—
Kevin Carlos n 867.6
2.37/5
0.74/0
—
Marley Aké n 874.3
1.85/3
37/6
—
Mathias Olesen n 838.4
1.84/2
0.62/0
—
Yverdon Sport — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
E. Maurin n 425.5
2.62/1
1.82/0
Kevin Carlos n 867.6
2.57/5
1.55/3
A. Mahious n 862.5
2.56/4
1.16/0
C. Lungoyi n 845
2.35/3
14/0
Nehemie Lusuena n 816.6
23/0
00/0
Yverdon Sport — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
E. Maurin n 425.5
1.82/0
00/0
Kevin Carlos n 867.6
0.84/1
0.32/0
A. Mahious n 862.5
0.53/0
00/0
B. Cespedes n 885.8
0.32/0
0.11/0
V. Tasar n 872.5
0.21/0
0.21/0
Yverdon Sport — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
Nehemie Lusuena n 816.6
4.14/2
A. Sauthier n 881.4
3.68/6
Liziero n 864.4
3.38/4
V. Vidaković n 836
3.16/3
R. Alves n 828.8
2.74/2
Yverdon Sport — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
P. Bernardoni n 890
4.88/7
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
Łukasz Łakomy n 741.4
3.14/4
0.61/1
—
A. Amenda n 884.1
2.77/5
0.43/0
—
C. Itten n 864
2.58/5
0.73/1
—
M. Camara n 889.8
2.48/6
0.43/0
—
C. Niasse n 869.9
2.17/4
1.86/3
—
BSC Young Boys — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
S. Ganvoula n 834.5
3.35/3
0.31/0
F. Ugrinic n 870.6
2.15/3
0.84/1
Łukasz Łakomy n 741.4
1.94/2
0.31/0
C. Itten n 864
1.85/3
1.24/2
Joël Monteiro n 852.4
1.55/1
0.93/1
BSC Young Boys — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
F. Ugrinic n 870.6
0.21/0
0.21/0
C. Itten n 864
0.42/0
00/0
Lewin Blum n 854.4
0.21/0
0.21/0
E. Colley n 852.9
0.21/0
0.21/0
Joël Monteiro n 852.4
0.41/1
00/0
BSC Young Boys — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
S. Lauper n 876.9
2.97/5
Joël Monteiro n 852.4
2.87/4
Lewin Blum n 854.4
2.74/3
J. Hadjam n 839.1
2.66/2
F. Lustenberger n 863.4
2.36/6
BSC Young Boys — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 March 2024. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
D. von Ballmoos n 893.8
2.45/4

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match statistics & details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
Yverdon SportBSC Young Boys
38%Possession62%
0.78Expected goals (xG)1.13
8Shots11
1Shots on target2
6Shots off target8
1Blocked shots1
7Shots inside the box6
2Corners8
0Offsides1
10Fouls15
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
2Saves1
285Passes432
61%Pass accuracy78%

Yverdon Sport player stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
P. Bernardoni9000000007.3
Christian Marques9000000607.3
D. Del Fabro9000000307.3
M. Tijani90001012Y7.2
Marley Aké90000013Y7.3
B. Cespedes9000000206.9
D. Kamenovic9000001307
Liziero8600100207.2
Kevin Carlos8600300106.3
Mathias Olesen7900101206.9
C. Lungoyi7000002106.6
R. Alves sub2000110106.2
Mauro Rodrigues sub1100000006.6
Nehemie Lusuena sub1000000006.3
A. Mahious sub1000000006.3

BSC Young Boys player stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
D. von Ballmoos9000000007.2
Lewin Blum9000002507.9
A. Husic9000100106.9
N. Persson90000003Y7.3
S. Lauper9000300307.3
Joël Monteiro90000012Y6.6
C. Niasse8300000206.9
M. Elia8200102106.5
D. Males6300001106.9
C. Itten6300110006.9
F. Lustenberger4300000006.6
Sadin Crnovrsanin sub4700000106.7
S. Ganvoula sub2700101006.2
E. Colley sub2700202106.9
Łukasz Łakomy sub1300110206.9
J. Mvuka sub800000006.7

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, head-to-head & standings

The numbers behind Yverdon Sport v BSC Young Boys — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Yverdon SportLLLWL
Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · 1 scored / 2.2 conceded per game
BSC Young BoysDLLWL
Last 5: 1W 1D 3L · 1.2 scored / 1.2 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 2
Yverdon Sport 0 · 1 draw · BSC Young Boys 1 · 5 goals/game
  • 2024-01-30 BSC Young Boys 5–1 Yverdon Sport
  • 2023-07-30 Yverdon Sport 2–2 BSC Young Boys
League standing · 2023/24
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
Yverdon Sport#9 pos47 pts38 pl-21 GD
BSC Young Boys#1 pos77 pts38 pl+42 GD
Goals per game
Yverdon Sport scored1.32
BSC Young Boys scored2
Yverdon Sport conceded1.87
BSC Young Boys conceded0.89

The full post-match picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis

£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.

Frequently asked questions

What is the head-to-head record between Yverdon Sport and BSC Young Boys?
In their last 2 meetings, Yverdon Sport won 0, BSC Young Boys won 1 and there was 1 draw, averaging 5 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Yverdon Sport and BSC Young Boys?
Recent form — Yverdon Sport 1W 0D 4L; BSC Young Boys 1W 1D 3L.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & value vs the bookies with ProTry Pro for £1.00 →