V. Vidaković
V. Vidaković (Yverdon Sport, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (315 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.29. Started 2 of 10.
Key facts
As of 28 July 2024: V. Vidaković is a midfielder at Yverdon Sport, with 10 appearances and 315 minutes in the Super League 2023/24.
As of 28 July 2024: V. Vidaković averages 1.5 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — 11th percentile among the 28 Super League players who qualify.
As of 28 July 2024: Of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), V. Vidaković started 2, playing 32 minutes on average.
V. Vidaković (Yverdon Sport) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 July 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
V. Vidaković is a midfielder at Yverdon Sport, with 10 appearances and 315 minutes in the Super League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 11th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players. V. Vidaković has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 9% of the Super League minutes available to him (315 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
V. Vidaković recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 2.0, 0.0, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.29 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Super League minutes available (315 of 3420).
Super League only: 10 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
V. Vidaković stats per 90 · Super League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | V. Vidaković | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.71 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 315 minutes in Super League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-27 to 2024-07-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | V. Vidaković | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.71accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.14win rate 54.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.57 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 1.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-28 | @ Servette FC2024/25 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | @ FC ST. Gallen sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-03-09 | v FC Zurich sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-03-03 | @ FC Winterthur sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-02-24 | v FC Basel 1893 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-02-17 | @ Lausanne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-02-11 | v Servette FC sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2024-02-04 | v FC Zurich sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-01-30 | @ BSC Young Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2024-01-27 | @ Servette FC sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: V. Vidaković’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does V. Vidaković average per 90?
- V. Vidaković averages 0.29 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023/24 (315 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does V. Vidaković have this season?
- This season V. Vidaković has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (315 minutes played).
- Does V. Vidaković start every game?
- V. Vidaković started 2 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does V. Vidaković get booked?
- V. Vidaković was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.