Dhamk predictions, form & stats
Dhamk are 16th in the Pro League on 29 points from 34 games. Their last five matches: one win, zero draws, four defeats. This season they score 0.9 and concede 1.6 goals a game across 34 matches.
Key facts
As of 21 May 2026: 16th place and 29 points after 34 games is where Dhamk stand, goal difference -23 — the most recent table TACTIX holds.
As of 21 May 2026: From their last 5 results in all competitions Dhamk have taken one win, no draws and four defeats, averaging 1.00 goals for and 1.80 against.
As of 21 May 2026: Dhamk’s home record reads four wins, five draws and five defeats over their last 14 home matches in all competitions (1.21 points a game, 1.07 for and 1.00 against).
Dhamk are 16th in the Pro League on 29 points from 34 games — their last five matches read 1W 0D 4L. TACTIX publishes Dhamk’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 21 May 2026).
Where they stand
Dhamk sit 16th on 29 points from 34 games with a goal difference of -23 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Dhamk have four wins, five draws and five defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 1.21 points per game, scoring 1.07 and conceding 1.00. Dhamk’s strength rating has moved from 1370 to 1479 across the last 24 rated matches (+109, Glicko-2).
Form
Dhamk’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, no draws and four defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.80 per game. 13 of Dhamk’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (43%). Both teams scored in 16 of Dhamk’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
How they play
Dhamk take 3.1 shots on target a game in Pro League matches this season, the third-fewest of 18 teams (34 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, V. Vada (4.2 per match over 33 appearances, 11 goals and six assists) and M. Sylla (3.1 per match over 32 appearances, two goals and one assist) have been Dhamk’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in Pro League has landed 6 of 11 times over the last 30 days of settled Pro League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Dhamk stats 2025/26 — for and against
| Per game | Season 34 | Last 8 8 | Home 17 | Away 17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.9 / 1.6 | 1.0 / 1.6 | 1.1 / 1.2 | 0.8 / 2.1 |
| Corners | 4.1 / 6.3 | 3.8 / 6.9 | 4.8 / 5.7 | 3.4 / 6.8 |
| Shots | 10.5 / 12.2 | 10.4 / 12.1 | 11.8 / 11.4 | 9.2 / 12.9 |
| Shots on target | 3.1 / 4.4 | 3.9 / 4.4 | 3.5 / 3.4 | 2.7 / 5.4 |
| Fouls | 10.9 / 12.3 | 9.0 / 11.3 | 11.0 / 11.8 | 10.7 / 12.8 |
| Cards | 2.3 / 1.9 | 1.4 / 1.6 | 1.8 / 2.3 | 2.8 / 1.6 |
Both teams scored: 59% of 34 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 47% of 34 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent results
- L1–4@ Al-Nassr2026-05-21
- W3–0v Al-Fayha2026-05-15
- L1–2@ Al-Ittihad FC2026-05-10
- L0–2v Al Khaleej Saihat2026-05-02
- L0–1@ Al-Hilal Saudi FC2026-04-28
- W2–0v Al Okhdood2026-04-23
- D1–1v Al-Qadisiyah FC2026-04-09
- L0–3@ Al-Ahli Jeddah2026-04-04
Dhamk squad stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Vada | MID | 33 | 2928 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 key passes | 4.2 |
| M. Sylla | MID | 32 | 2855 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 key passes | 3.1 |
| A. Bedrane | DEF | 28 | 2367 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 tackles | 2.8 |
| Abdulrahman Al Obaid | DEF | 26 | 2036 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 tackles | 2.8 |
| J. Harkass | DEF | 31 | 2687 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 tackles | 2.7 |
| Sanousi Al Hawsawi | DEF | 29 | 2180 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 tackles | 2.6 |
| Dhari Al Anazi | DEF | 31 | 2341 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 tackles | 2.4 |
| J. Medina | MID | 12 | 804 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 key passes | 2.2 |
| Abdullah Al Qahtani | MID | 26 | 1495 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 key passes | 2 |
| J. Okita | MID | 13 | 786 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 key passes | 2 |
| Kewin | GK | 34 | 3065 | 0 | 0 | 68% saved | 1.8 |
| Y. Meïté | FWD | 22 | 1421 | 5 | 0 | 1.8 shots | 1.8 |
| David | FWD | 12 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 shots | 1.8 |
| Arielson | FWD | 10 | 631 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 shots | 1.8 |
| Riyadh Sharahili | MID | 22 | 1467 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 key passes | 1.5 |
| Tareq Abdullah A Mohammed | MID | 17 | 1192 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 key passes | 1.4 |
| M. Alsalkhadi | FWD | 8 | 289 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 shots | 1.3 |
| Abdul Rahman Al Khaibari | DEF | 21 | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 1.2 |
| Hassan Rabea | DEF | 17 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 0.8 |
| Hazzaa Ahmed Al Ghamdi | FWD | 17 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 shots | 0.8 |
Dhamk stat leaders
- Most shots per 90Y. Meïté1.8 per 90 · 1421 min
- Most shots on target per 90J. Okita0.9 per 90 · 786 min
- Most key passes per 90V. Vada1.9 per 90 · 2928 min
- Most tackles per 90Dhari Al Anazi2.0 per 90 · 2341 min
- Most fouls committedM. Sylla40 in 32 apps
- Most cardsJ. Harkass9 in 31 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More teams
Head-to-head
Upcoming fixtures
No upcoming Dhamk fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX model outlook
Frequently asked questions
- Where are Dhamk in the table?
- Dhamk are 16th on 29 points after 34 matches, with six wins, 11 draws and 17 defeats and a goal difference of -23.
- What is Dhamk’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Dhamk have one win, zero draws and four defeats, scoring 1 and conceding 1.8 goals per game.
- How many goals do Dhamk score per game?
- Dhamk have scored 32 and conceded 55 in 34 league games this season — 0.94 scored and 1.62 conceded per game.
- Who are Dhamk’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, V. Vada, M. Sylla and A. Bedrane have been Dhamk’s most influential players this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.