Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Pro League

#2 Pro League28 pts12 played9–1–2 W-D-L+20 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Al-Qadisiyah FC are second in the Pro League on 28 points from 12 games. Their last five matches: three wins, one draw, one defeat. Next: Al-Nassr v Al-Qadisiyah FC on Fri 20 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. They take 15.8 shots a game, the third-most of 18 Pro League teams.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Al-Qadisiyah FC’s home record reads nine wins, four draws and two defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (2.07 points a game, 2.13 for and 1.27 against).

Over 12 matches in Pro League, Al-Qadisiyah FC take 6.9 shots on target a game, the most of 18 teams.

The Impact numbers for Al-Qadisiyah FC point to J. Quiñones and T. Reijnders — 6.1 per match over 15 games and 5.9 per match over 14 games, this season, all competitions.

Al-Qadisiyah FC are second in the Pro League on 28 points from 12 games — their last five matches read 3W 1D 1L. TACTIX publishes Al-Qadisiyah FC’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 2 November 2026).

Recent form
WLDWW
Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · 3 scored / 0.8 conceded per game · BTTS 40%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored2.67
Conceded1
32 for · 12 against in 12 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

At home, Al-Qadisiyah FC have nine wins, four draws and two defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 2.07 points per game, scoring 2.13 and conceding 1.27. Al-Qadisiyah FC’s strength rating has moved from 1911 to 1907 across the last 20 rated Pro League matches since 5 April 2026 (−4, Glicko-2).

Form

Al-Qadisiyah FC’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 3.00 and conceding 0.80 per game. 20 of Al-Qadisiyah FC’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in 19 of Al-Qadisiyah FC’s last 30 results in all competitions (63%).

How they play

Al-Qadisiyah FC take 6.9 shots on target a game in Pro League matches this season, the most of 18 teams (12 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Al-Qadisiyah FC win 6.5 and concede 3.5 a game in Pro League — the third-most won of 18 teams (12 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, J. Quiñones (6.1 per match over 15 appearances, 10 goals and six assists) and T. Reijnders (5.9 per match over 14 appearances, nine goals and four assists) have been Al-Qadisiyah FC’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and two bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Al-Nassr away on 20 November 2026. The free model pick in Pro League has landed 28 of 38 times over the last 30 days of settled Pro League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Al-Qadisiyah FC Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Al-Qadisiyah FC / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-13 to 2026-11-02. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 16Last 8 8Home 8Away 8
Goals2.6 / 0.92.9 / 0.82.0 / 1.63.1 / 0.3
Corners6.4 / 3.87.3 / 4.16.0 / 3.46.9 / 4.1
Shots15.3 / 10.616.9 / 11.914.1 / 9.416.5 / 11.8
Shots on target6.3 / 3.46.6 / 3.45.9 / 3.66.6 / 3.1
Fouls11.7 / 10.911.3 / 9.912.6 / 10.510.8 / 11.4
Cards1.6 / 2.01.1 / 1.62.0 / 2.51.3 / 1.5

Both teams scored: 56% of 16 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 63% of 16 this season · 63% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 20 matches
Current Glicko rating 1907 · ▼ 4 since 5 Apr 2026 (20 Pro League matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 9-4-22.07
Away 12-2-12.53
Points per game. Home 32–19 goals in 15; away 47–11 in 15.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

Al-Qadisiyah FC Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
J. QuiñonesFWD1513501063.4 shots6.1
T. ReijndersMID141115942.2 key passes5.9
Mohammed Abu Al ShamatMID151165550.9 key passes5.4
C. Bonsu BaahMID161257172.6 key passes4.9
M. ReteguiFWD141059822.0 shots3.8
M. SangareFWD25411–3.8
Musab Al JuwayrMID161224152.9 key passes3.1
G. ÁlvarezDEF161446012.4 tackles2.9
OtávioMID213000–2.9
K. CasteelsGK1412660071% saved2.7
M. KudusFWD35501–2.4
Jehad ThakriDEF141098001.9 tackles2.3
J. WeiglMID151330000.6 key passes2
NachoDEF9789010.6 tackles1.9
Mohammed Al QahtaniFWD12360202.0 shots1.8
Abdulmalik Al-JaberMID45600–1.8
Badra Diabbate AliDEF29700–1.5
Cameron PuertasMID24700–1.5
Yasir Al ShahraniDEF11567101.1 tackles1.2
Ibrahim MahnashiDEF210300–1.2

Al-Qadisiyah FC Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Al-Qadisiyah FC v Al-Ittihad FCAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al-EttifaqAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al TaawonAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al ShababAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC v Al-Fateh

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Al-Nassr v Al-Qadisiyah FC2026-11-20Prediction →
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al-Qadisiyah FC2026-11-24Prediction →
Al-Qadisiyah FC v Al-Fateh2026-11-26Prediction →
Al-Hazm v Al-Qadisiyah FC2026-12-03Prediction →
Al-Qadisiyah FC v Al Shamal2026-12-07Prediction →
Al-Qadisiyah FC v Al Khaleej Saihat2026-12-10Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Al-Qadisiyah FC’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Al-Qadisiyah FC in the table?
Al-Qadisiyah FC are second on 28 points after 12 matches, with nine wins, one draw and two defeats and a goal difference of +20.
What is Al-Qadisiyah FC’s recent form?
In their last five matches Al-Qadisiyah FC have three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 3 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.
How many goals do Al-Qadisiyah FC score per game?
Al-Qadisiyah FC have scored 32 and conceded 12 in 12 league games this season — 2.67 scored and 1 conceded per game.
Who are Al-Qadisiyah FC’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, J. Quiñones, T. Reijnders and Mohammed Abu Al Shamat have been Al-Qadisiyah FC’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Al-Qadisiyah FC match predictions?
Yes — Al-Qadisiyah FC’s next match, Al-Nassr v Al-Qadisiyah FC on Fri 20 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Al-Qadisiyah FC fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.