Bate Borisov v Qarabag result

Full-time · Bate Borisov 1–1 Qarabag

UEFA Champions League ·

Updated · refreshed continuously

Bate Borisov 1–1 Qarabag — this UEFA Champions League match was drawn.

The Numbers

  • Result: Bate Borisov 1–1 Qarabag · UEFA Champions League
  • Referee: A. Treimanis
  • Head-to-head (last 1): Bate Borisov 1 · draws 0 · Qarabag 0 · 1 goals/game
  • Recent form: Bate Borisov 2W 2D 1L · Qarabag 2W 2D 1L

Bate Borisov 1–1 Qarabag (UEFA Champions League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 13 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

1 / 0.63
Goals
against 2 / 0.88 · 2 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
3 / 0.67
Corners
against 6.2 / 10.33 · 1 of the last 2 over 9.5
over 3 matches
3.4 / 2
Shots on target
against 7.4 / 9.67 · 1 of the last 2 over 8.5
over 3 matches
1.6 / 3.33
Cards
against 1 / 2 · 0 of the last 2 over 3.5
over 3 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 7 August 2018. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 7 August 2018. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameBate Borisov for / againstLineQarabag for / against
Goals scored
1 for · 2 against n 8
2.5standard
0.63 for · 0.88 against n 8
Corners won
3 for · 6.2 against n 5
9.5standard
0.67 for · 10.33 against n 3
Shots
11.6 for · 18.6 against n 5
19.5standard
3.67 for · 24 against n 3
Shots on target
3.4 for · 7.4 against n 5
8.5standard
2 for · 9.67 against n 3
Fouls committed
12.6 for · 9.8 against n 5
21.5standard
9.33 for · 10.33 against n 3
Cards shown
1.6 for · 1 against n 5
3.5standard
3.33 for · 2 against n 3

Referee: A. Treimanis.

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Bate Borisov v Qarabag — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Bate BorisovDLDWW
Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · 0.6 scored / 1.4 conceded per game
QarabagWDDWL
Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · 0.8 scored / 0.2 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 1
Bate Borisov 1 · 0 draws · Qarabag 0 · 1 goals/game
  • 2018-08-07 Qarabag 0–1 Bate Borisov
League standing · 2025/26
Last recorded position from an earlier season — not updated during the season.
Bate BorisovNot in this league table
Qarabag#22 pos10 pts8 pl-8 GD
Goals per game
Bate Borisov scored0.6
Qarabag scored1.63
Bate Borisov conceded1.4
Qarabag conceded2.63

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Bate Borisov and Qarabag?
In their last 1 meetings, Bate Borisov won 1, Qarabag won 0 and there were 0 draws, averaging 1 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Bate Borisov and Qarabag?
Recent form — Bate Borisov 2W 2D 1L; Qarabag 2W 2D 1L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+