Qarabag v Bate Borisov result

Full-time · Qarabag 0–1 Bate Borisov

UEFA Champions League ·

Updated · refreshed continuously

Qarabag 0–1 Bate Borisov — Bate Borisov won this UEFA Champions League match.

The Numbers

  • Result: Qarabag 0–1 Bate Borisov · UEFA Champions League
  • Recent form: Qarabag 2W 2D 1L · Bate Borisov 1W 2D 2L

Qarabag 0–1 Bate Borisov (UEFA Champions League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 13 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

0.63 / 1
Goals
against 0.75 / 2.13 · 1 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
1 / 2.67
Corners
against 9 / 6.33 · 1 of the last 1 over 9.5
over 4 matches
1.75 / 3.33
Shots on target
against 8 / 7.17 · 1 of the last 1 over 8.5
over 4 matches
3.75 / 1.83
Cards
against 1.5 / 1.17 · 1 of the last 1 over 3.5
over 4 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 1 August 2018. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 1 August 2018. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameQarabag for / againstLineBate Borisov for / against
Goals scored
0.63 for · 0.75 against n 8
2.5standard
1 for · 2.13 against n 8
Corners won
1 for · 9 against n 4
9.5standard
2.67 for · 6.33 against n 6
Shots
4.5 for · 21 against n 4
19.5standard
11.67 for · 19.33 against n 6
Shots on target
1.75 for · 8 against n 4
8.5standard
3.33 for · 7.17 against n 6
Fouls committed
10.75 for · 10.25 against n 4
21.5standard
13.17 for · 9.5 against n 6
Cards shown
3.75 for · 1.5 against n 4
3.5standard
1.83 for · 1.17 against n 6

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Qarabag v Bate Borisov — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
QarabagLWDDW
Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · 0.8 scored / 0.2 conceded per game
Bate BorisovLDLDW
Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · 0.8 scored / 2.4 conceded per game
League standing · 2025/26
Last recorded position from an earlier season — not updated during the season.
Qarabag#22 pos10 pts8 pl-8 GD
Bate BorisovNot in this league table
Goals per game
Qarabag scored1.63
Bate Borisov scored0.8
Qarabag conceded2.63
Bate Borisov conceded2.4

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+