Spartak Trnava v Fenerbahçe result

Full-time · Spartak Trnava 1–2 Fenerbahçe

UEFA Europa Conference League · · CITY ARENA – Štadión Antona Malatinského

Updated · refreshed continuously

Spartak Trnava 1–2 Fenerbahçe — Fenerbahçe won this UEFA Europa Conference League match.

Match report, in numbers

The result

Fenerbahçe won 2–1 at CITY ARENA – Štadión Antona Malatinského in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 5 October. Fenerbahçe have won at least their last 15 matches in all competitions.

The goals

It was 0–0 at half-time. The goals — Fenerbahçe: J. King (70’, assisted by R. Kent; 81’, assisted by Fred); Spartak Trnava: K. Ofori (88’, assisted by J. Paur).

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Spartak Trnava 0.79, Fenerbahçe 2.67, from 10 shots to 17 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

S. Stegemann showed three yellow cards — against 3.4 yellows a game across the last 7 matches refereed (all competitions). The bookings — Spartak Trnava: Sebastian Kóša (23’) and J. Bernát (30’); Fenerbahçe: M. Batshuayi (45+1’).

What it changes

Spartak Trnava have scored three goals, the third-fewest (shared) of the 32 clubs (2023/24 so far). Spartak Trnava have conceded 15 goals, the fourth-most of the 32 clubs.

Fenerbahçe have scored in at least 15 consecutive matches in all competitions.

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, J. King (Fenerbahçe) 9.9, R. Kent (Fenerbahçe) 7.8 and K. Ofori (Spartak Trnava) 7.5 led the match.

Next up

Fenerbahçe next host Göztepe on 31 October 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for Fenerbahçe: Fenerbahçe v Göztepe, Saturday 31 October — the preview.

The Numbers

  • Result: Spartak Trnava 1–2 Fenerbahçe · UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Venue: CITY ARENA – Štadión Antona Malatinského · Trnava
  • Referee: S. Stegemann
  • Head-to-head (last 2): Spartak Trnava 1 · draws 0 · Fenerbahçe 1 · 1.5 goals/game
  • Recent form: Spartak Trnava 2W 1D 2L · Fenerbahçe 5W 0D 0L

Spartak Trnava 1–2 Fenerbahçe (UEFA Europa Conference League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 9 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

0
Markets analysed

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match Statistics & Details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
Spartak TrnavaFenerbahçe
26%Possession74%
0.79Expected goals (xG)2.67
10Shots17
3Shots on target5
5Shots off target4
2Blocked shots8
6Shots inside the box12
2Corners10
3Offsides3
15Fouls10
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
3Saves2
220Passes635
67%Pass accuracy88%

Spartak Trnava Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
D. Takáč9000000006.2
K. Koštrna9000111107.2
A. Djuric9000000106.7
Sebastian Kóša90000000Y6.5
Adrian Zeljković9000212207.2
K. Ofori9010112207.3
M. Mikovič8700000306.3
M. Ďuriš8700001207
Erik Daniel8600300106.7
M. Šulek7500000006.2
J. Bernát75000011Y6.3
S. Stefanik sub1500000006.3
M. Ristovski sub1500100106.2
P. Azango sub1400000006.5
M. Kompan Breznik sub1300000006.3
J. Paur sub1301001107.2

Fenerbahçe Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
İ. Eğribayat9000000006.9
B. Osayi-Samuel9000001307.7
S. Aziz9000001106.9
J. Oosterwolde9000002206.9
Miguel Crespo9000101307.5
R. Kent9001103407.9
J. King8420321108.2
M. Batshuayi84002100Y7
Rodrigo Becão6300000006.9
M. Yandaş6300001006.7
M. Zajc6300111107.3
A. Djiku sub2700000006.3
S. Szymański sub2700001006.3
Fred sub2701001007.2
U. Nayir sub1600110006.9
Dušan Tadić sub1600000006.7

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Spartak Trnava v Fenerbahçe — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Spartak TrnavaLWDWL
Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · 1.4 scored / 1.8 conceded per game
FenerbahçeWWWWW
Last 5: 5W 0D 0L · 3.2 scored / 0.6 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 2
Spartak Trnava 1 · 0 draws · Fenerbahçe 1 · 1.5 goals/game
  • 2018-12-13 Spartak Trnava 1–0 Fenerbahçe
  • 2018-10-04 Fenerbahçe 2–0 Spartak Trnava
League standing · 2023/24
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
Spartak Trnava#4 pos1 pts6 pl-12 GD
FenerbahçeNot in this league table
Goals per game
Spartak Trnava scored0.5
Fenerbahçe scored3.2
Spartak Trnava conceded2.5
Fenerbahçe conceded0.6

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Spartak Trnava and Fenerbahçe?
In their last 2 meetings, Spartak Trnava won 1, Fenerbahçe won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 1.5 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Spartak Trnava and Fenerbahçe?
Recent form — Spartak Trnava 2W 1D 2L; Fenerbahçe 5W 0D 0L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+