Pakhtakor v Tractor Sazi prediction
Team pages: Pakhtakor · Tractor Sazi
TACTIX’s free model pick for Pakhtakor v Tractor Sazi, AFC Champions League Elite on Mon, 07 Dec 2026 13:45 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Pakhtakor host Tractor Sazi in AFC Champions League Elite on Monday 7 December (kick-off 13:45 UK).
The key numbers
Pakhtakor are winless in their last four matches in all competitions. Tractor Sazi are winless in their last five matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Four of Pakhtakor’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (27%). Both teams scored in six of Pakhtakor’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). At home, Pakhtakor have three wins, two draws and three defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.38 points per game, scoring 1.25 and conceding 1.38.
Six of Tractor Sazi’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in five of Tractor Sazi’s last 15 results in all competitions (33%). Away from home, Tractor Sazi have three wins, two draws and two defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.57 points per game, scoring 1.71 and conceding 0.86.
Pakhtakor (14th) and Tractor Sazi (13th) are level on points, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Pakhtakor the stronger side, 9 rating points above Tractor Sazi (Pakhtakor 1484, Tractor Sazi 1475, after at least 27 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 26 April 2021, finished Tractor Sazi 0–0 Pakhtakor.
Team news
Predicted Pakhtakor XI (4-2-3-1): V. Nazarov, M. Abdumajidov, Z. Tahseen, M. Pouraliganji, S. Nasrullayev, A. Bo'riyev, Flamarion, A. Mozgovoy, S. Sobirkho'jaev, B. Resan, S. Chinedu — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Abdurauf Bo'riyev (3.7 per match over three appearances) and Flamarion (3.6 per match over three appearances, one goal) have been Pakhtakor’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions.
Predicted Tractor Sazi XI (5-3-2): P. Jafari, S. Khalilzadeh, M. Naderi, F. Faraji, A. Abdullayev, S. Moharrami, T. Halilović, O. Hamrobekov, M. Hashemnejad, A. Hosseinzadeh, S. Moghanlou — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, P. Jafari (4.3 per match over four appearances) and T. Halilović (4.3 per match over four appearances, one goal) have been Tractor Sazi’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Tractor Sazi (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), P. Jafari averages 4.3 saves per 90 over 360 minutes. T. Halilović averages 1.0 key passes per 90 over 352 minutes.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · AFC Champions League Elite · Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
- Head-to-head (last 2): Pakhtakor 0 · draws 2 · Tractor Sazi 0 · 3 goals/game
- Recent form: Pakhtakor 1W 2D 2L · Tractor Sazi 0W 2D 3L
Pakhtakor v Tractor Sazi (AFC Champions League Elite): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 7 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 2 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Pakhtakor for / against | Line | Tractor Sazi for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.25 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 0.88 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 6.5 for · 4.67 against n 6 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.25 for · 4 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 14.5 for · 11.83 against n 6 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 10.63 for · 16.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.83 for · 4 against n 6 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 2.75 for · 5.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 12 for · 9.5 against n 6 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 8.25 for · 10 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 1.33 against n 6 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.63 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
Pakhtakor
Pakhtakor Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Nazarov | 2 | 90180 min | 42 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Kuvvatov | 1 | 9090 min | 11 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| V. Nazarov n 6 | 90 | 2.7 |
Pakhtakor Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Abdumajidov | 3 | 90270 min | 82.7 /90 | 41.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 144.7 /90 | 31 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Nasrullayev | 2 | 90180 min | 10.5 /90 | 42 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 42 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Zayed Tahseen | 2 | 90180 min | 21 /90 | 52.5 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 157.5 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Pouraliganji | 2 | 86172 min | 21 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 115.8 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| D. Saitov | 1 | 9090 min | 00 /90 | 44 /90 | 11 /90 | 11 /90 | 11 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Abdumajidov n 7 | 90 | 1 | 0.3 | — |
| Abdurauf Bo'riyev n 8 | 84.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | — |
| Flamarion n 7 | 85.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | — |
| B. Resan n 3 | 72.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | — |
| V. Nazarov n 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Abdumajidov n 7 | 90 | 2 |
| Abdurauf Bo'riyev n 8 | 84.9 | 1.5 |
| Flamarion n 7 | 85.7 | 1.1 |
| B. Resan n 3 | 72.7 | 1.2 |
| I. Ibragimov n 3 | 41.3 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Pakhtakor Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Chinedu | 2 | 74148 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 53 /90 | 10.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.6 /90 |
| Aymen Hussein | 2 | 55109 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 32.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Abdurauf Bo'riyev | 3 | 84251 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| Flamarion | 3 | 82247 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 72.6 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| B. Resan | 3 | 73218 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 72.9 /90 | 10.4 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Abdumajidov n 7 | 90 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Abdurauf Bo'riyev n 8 | 84.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Flamarion n 7 | 85.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| B. Resan n 3 | 72.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| V. Nazarov n 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Abdumajidov n 7 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdurauf Bo'riyev n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Flamarion n 7 | 85.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| B. Resan n 3 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 |
| V. Nazarov n 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Tractor Sazi
Tractor Sazi Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Jafari | 4 | 90360 min | 174.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| P. Jafari n 4 | 90 | 4.3 |
Tractor Sazi Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Naderi | 4 | 90360 min | 71.8 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 123 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Khalilzadeh | 4 | 90360 min | 102.5 /90 | 61.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 164 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Farshad Faraji | 3 | 80241 min | 20.7 /90 | 41.5 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 83 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Daneshgar | 3 | 73219 min | 10.4 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 72.9 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Moharrami | 3 | 52156 min | 42.3 /90 | 21.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 95.2 /90 | 21.2 /90 | 10.6 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Khalilzadeh n 8 | 89.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | — |
| M. Naderi n 8 | 88.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | — |
| P. Jafari n 4 | 90 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| T. Halilović n 8 | 85.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | — |
| A. Hosseinzadeh n 8 | 88 | 0.6 | 1 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| S. Khalilzadeh n 8 | 89.4 | 2.4 |
| M. Naderi n 8 | 88.9 | 1.9 |
| T. Halilović n 8 | 85.6 | 1.3 |
| A. Hosseinzadeh n 8 | 88 | 0.4 |
| A. Abdullayev n 8 | 86.3 | 1.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Tractor Sazi Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Hosseinzadeh | 4 | 86344 min | 00 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 92.4 /90 | 41 /90 |
| S. Moghanlou | 4 | 53210 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 41.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Štrkalj | 4 | 40161 min | 10.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.7 /90 | 10.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Hashemnejad | 1 | 4545 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 12 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Halilović | 4 | 88352 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 71.8 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 41 /90 | 71.8 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Khalilzadeh n 8 | 89.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| M. Naderi n 8 | 88.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| P. Jafari n 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| T. Halilović n 8 | 85.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| A. Hosseinzadeh n 8 | 88 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Khalilzadeh n 8 | 89.4 | 0.1 | 0 |
| P. Jafari n 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Naderi n 8 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 |
| T. Halilović n 8 | 85.6 | 0.1 | 0 |
| A. Hosseinzadeh n 8 | 88 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Pakhtakor v Tractor Sazi — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2021-04-26 Tractor Sazi 0–0 Pakhtakor
- 2021-04-14 Pakhtakor 3–3 Tractor Sazi
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Pakhtakor and Tractor Sazi?
- In their last 2 meetings, Pakhtakor won 0, Tractor Sazi won 0 and there were 2 draws, averaging 3 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Pakhtakor and Tractor Sazi?
- Recent form — Pakhtakor 1W 2D 2L; Tractor Sazi 0W 2D 3L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.