Seraing United v RSC Anderlecht II result
Team pages: Seraing United · RSC Anderlecht II · Head-to-head
Seraing United 1–2 RSC Anderlecht II — RSC Anderlecht II won this Challenger Pro League match.
The result
RSC Anderlecht II won 2–1 at Stade du Pairay in Challenger Pro League on Saturday 7 February.
Seraing United are winless in their last four matches.
The goals
RSC Anderlecht II led 1–0 at half-time. The goals — RSC Anderlecht II: P. N'Dao (8’, assisted by Kaïs Barry) and Devon Decorte (90’ pen); Seraing United: É. Soumah-Abbad (62’ pen). Kaïs Barry (61’) was sent off.
The numbers
Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Seraing United 1.36, RSC Anderlecht II 1.89, from 15 shots to 10 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).
Discipline
M. Simonini showed seven yellow cards and one red — against 3.8 yellows a game across the last 10 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — Seraing United: É. Soumah-Abbad (21’), O. Kébé (45+1’), Matteo Scarpinati (75’), Tom Lockman (81’) and B. Boukteb (90+5’); RSC Anderlecht II: Alexander De Ridder (41’) and E. Dao (86’).
What it changes
RSC Anderlecht II are unbeaten in their last three matches.
RSC Anderlecht II recorded the only away win among the eight finished matches of round 24.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Devon Decorte (RSC Anderlecht II) 8.3, Alexander De Ridder (RSC Anderlecht II) 7.4 and É. Soumah-Abbad (Seraing United) 6.9 led the match.
Next up
Seraing United next host Excelsior Virton on 24 October 2026.
RSC Anderlecht II next host K. Lierse S.K. on 23 October 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Seraing United: Seraing United v Excelsior Virton, Saturday 24 October — the preview. Next for RSC Anderlecht II: RSC Anderlecht II v K. Lierse S.K., Friday 23 October — the preview.
The numbers
- Result: Seraing United 1–2 RSC Anderlecht II · Challenger Pro League
- Venue: Stade du Pairay · Seraing
- Referee: M. Simonini
- Head-to-head (last 5): Seraing United 1 · draws 4 · RSC Anderlecht II 0 · 3 goals/game
- Recent form: Seraing United 1W 2D 2L · RSC Anderlecht II 1W 2D 2L
Seraing United 1–2 RSC Anderlecht II (Challenger Pro League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 31 January 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Seraing United for / against | Line | RSC Anderlecht II for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.88 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.5 for · 2 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4.29 for · 2.14 against n 7 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.5 for · 5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11.43 for · 13.43 against n 7 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 13.25 for · 14.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 2.86 for · 4.86 against n 7 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.88 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 17.71 for · 10.14 against n 7 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 11.63 for · 15.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 3.38 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.25 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: M. Simonini — 3.8 yellow cards a game, 0.1 red cards, 22.7 fouls over 10 matches (2.4 to the home side, 1.4 to the away side).
Seraing United
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Lockman n 8 | 19.9 | 5.1 | 2.3 | — |
| B. Boukteb n 8 | 29 | 3.9 | 1.6 | — |
| Matteo Scarpinati n 8 | 84.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | — |
| Harrison Ondo-Eyi n 8 | 64.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | — |
| T. Paulo da Silva n 8 | 66.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Agne Ba n 8 | 67.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Tom Lockman n 8 | 19.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| A. Hemsley n 8 | 36.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| É. Soumah-Abbad n 8 | 87.8 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Harrison Ondo-Eyi n 8 | 64.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Hemsley n 8 | 36.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| A. Agne Ba n 8 | 67.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| B. Boukteb n 8 | 29 | 0 | 0.4 |
| É. Soumah-Abbad n 8 | 87.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Matthieu Muland n 8 | 53.9 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Matteo Scarpinati n 8 | 84.4 | 4 |
| Emmanuel Tshimbalanga n 8 | 83.9 | 3.1 |
| B. Boukteb n 8 | 29 | 2.7 |
| C. Ndiaye n 8 | 56.6 | 2.6 |
| É. Soumah-Abbad n 8 | 87.8 | 1.9 |
RSC Anderlecht II
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gassimou Sylla n 8 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | — |
| Dwight Ede Eriyo n 5 | 19.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | — |
| Devon Decorte n 8 | 45.4 | 2.2 | 5 | — |
| J. Flies n 7 | 39 | 2 | 1.3 | — |
| B. Vroninks n 8 | 66.5 | 1.7 | 1 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Lukisa n 8 | 45.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Gassimou Sylla n 8 | 33.3 | 2 | 1.4 |
| P. N'Dao n 8 | 63.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Jayden Onia Seke n 8 | 72 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| E. Sternal n 8 | 68.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Amine Mahroug n 8 | 63.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| S. Lukisa n 8 | 45.8 | 0.5 | 0 |
| E. Sternal n 8 | 68.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Terry Van De Ven n 8 | 35.8 | 0.3 | 0 |
| M. Ashimeru n 8 | 34.1 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Ashimeru n 8 | 34.1 | 4 |
| Alexander De Ridder n 8 | 81 | 3.2 |
| Dacosta Antwi n 8 | 81.3 | 2.4 |
| B. Akomolede n 8 | 44.9 | 2.3 |
| Mohamed Amine Mahroug n 8 | 63.3 | 2.1 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match statistics & details
| Seraing United | RSC Anderlecht II | |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | Possession | 50% |
| 1.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.89 |
| 15 | Shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside the box | 8 |
| 7 | Corners | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 6 |
| 25 | Fouls | 10 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 300 | Passes | 320 |
| 77% | Pass accuracy | 72% |
Seraing United player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Gillekens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Emmanuel Tshimbalanga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| N. Solheid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| O. Kébé | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 6 |
| É. Soumah-Abbad | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Y | 7.3 |
| Matthieu Muland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Matteo Scarpinati | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | 6.3 |
| A. Agne Ba | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 |
| D. Duarte | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Serigne Faye | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| H. Camara | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| K. Bukusu sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Tom Lockman sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | 6 |
| A. Hemsley sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| T. Gaye sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| B. Boukteb sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.5 |
RSC Anderlecht II player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Haentjens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| B. Vroninks | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Dacosta Antwi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| B. Akomolede | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Alexander De Ridder | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Y | 8 |
| Devon Decorte | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Jayden Onia Seke | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| P. N'Dao | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Dwight Ede Eriyo | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| E. Sternal | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| K. Barry | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | R | 6.3 |
| N. Engwanda sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| E. Dao sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.3 |
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Terry Van De Ven sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Seraing United v RSC Anderlecht II — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2025-11-22 RSC Anderlecht II 2–2 Seraing United
- 2025-03-15 RSC Anderlecht II 1–1 Seraing United
- 2024-11-10 Seraing United 2–2 RSC Anderlecht II
- 2024-02-10 RSC Anderlecht II 1–2 Seraing United
- 2023-09-23 Seraing United 1–1 RSC Anderlecht II
The full post-match picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II?
- In their last 5 meetings, Seraing United won 1, RSC Anderlecht II won 0 and there were 4 draws, averaging 3 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II?
- Recent form — Seraing United 1W 2D 2L; RSC Anderlecht II 1W 2D 2L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.