Basile Vroninks
Now at Kortrijk. The 2025/26 season below was played at RSC Anderlecht II — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Kortrijk v KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League · Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST · KV Mechelen allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Basile Vroninks (Kortrijk, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (730 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.34, higher than 82% of 100 defenders. Started 8 of 11. Next: Kortrijk v KV Mechelen, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 13 September 2026: Basile Vroninks is a defender at RSC Anderlecht II, with 11 appearances and 730 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 13 September 2026: Basile Vroninks averages 2.5 Impact a match over 11 games in Challenger Pro League matches — 49th percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
As of 13 September 2026: Against defenders in Challenger Pro League 2025/26, Basile Vroninks stands out on 2.34 tackles per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 100 players with 450+ minutes.
Basile Vroninks (Kortrijk) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Basile Vroninks is a defender at RSC Anderlecht II, with 11 appearances and 730 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 11 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Basile Vroninks has started 8 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 25% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (730 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.47 tackles per 90 at home (306 minutes) against 2.97 away (424 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.34 tackles per 90 — higher than 82%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (498 minutes in Challenger Pro League) to 1.23 in 2025/26. Basile Vroninks recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Creation (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (18th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (21st percentile), against 100 Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.3, 1.2, 3.0, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.73 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: Kortrijk v KV Mechelen, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST (Jupiler Pro League). KV Mechelen allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100): Jarno Vervaque, E. Jordanov and J. Molle (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 8 of 11 appearances, 3 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (730 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 11 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Basile Vroninks stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Basile Vroninks | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.34 | higher than 82% | 1.27 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 60% | 0.18 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.12 | higher than 3% | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.05 | higher than 72% | 5.42 |
| Duel win rate | 45.6% | higher than 7% | 44.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.73 | fewer than 13% | 1.63 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | fewer than 68% | 0.36 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.26 | higher than 21% | 29.82 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | higher than 47% | 72.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 730 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 498 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-20 to 2026-09-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, defender
Basile Vroninks · Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100) median
| Axis | Basile Vroninks | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 66.7% | 0.33 | 55th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 72nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.26accuracy 82.9% | 45.60 | 21st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.36success 39.3% | 0.27 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.05win rate 45.6% | 4.29 | 72nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.70 | 3.41 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.85 | 1.40 | 82nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 730 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 100 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | RSC Anderlecht II | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 | 0.74 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | RSC Anderlecht II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.72 | 1.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | RAAL La Louvière v Kortrijk2026/27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | Kortrijk v Zulte Waregem2026/27 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | v SK Beveren | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Lokeren-Temse | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | v AS Eupen sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Lommel United | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-07 | @ Seraing United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | v Liège sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-01-28 | v K. Lierse S.K. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 3.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-20 | @ Kortrijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.47 at home (306 min), 2.97 away (424 min); Interceptions 1.18 at home (306 min), 1.27 away (424 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Basile Vroninks’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Basile Vroninks average per 90?
- Basile Vroninks averages 2.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (730 minutes) — higher than 82% of 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Basile Vroninks have this season?
- This season Basile Vroninks has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (730 minutes played).
- Does Basile Vroninks start every game?
- Basile Vroninks started 8 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Basile Vroninks get booked?
- Basile Vroninks was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.