Dunkerque v Quevilly prediction
Team pages: Dunkerque · Quevilly
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Draw or Away the free pick for Dunkerque v Quevilly, Coupe de France on Sat, 14 Nov 2026 17:00 GMT.
The match
Dunkerque host Quevilly in the Coupe de France on Saturday 14 November (kick-off 17:00 UK); the model’s free pick is the draw or Quevilly, a Bronze-tier call.
The key numbers
Both teams scored in 12 of Quevilly’s last 15 results in all competitions (80%).
Quevilly have scored in 10 consecutive matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Seven of Dunkerque’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in eight of Dunkerque’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). At home, Dunkerque have three wins, two draws and three defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.38 points per game, scoring 1.38 and conceding 1.00.
Nine of Quevilly’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Away from home, Quevilly have two wins, five draws and one defeat in their last 8 away matches in all competitions — 1.38 points per game, scoring 1.38 and conceding 1.13.
TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Dunkerque the stronger side, 183 rating points above Quevilly (Dunkerque 1956, Quevilly 1774, after at least 19 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 3 May 2024, finished Quevilly 1–2 Dunkerque.
Team news
By TACTIX Impact, T. Robinet (4.5 per match over four appearances, one goal and two assists) and Moha Airam (3.4 per match over nine appearances) have been Dunkerque’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Dunkerque (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), T. Robinet averages 2.5 shots per 90 over 804 minutes, with a shot in eight of the last 10 appearances. Moha Airam averages 4.6 saves per 90 over 777 minutes, with two or more saves in eight of the last nine appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Coupe de France · Stade Marcel Tribut
- Model coverage: 19 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 4): Dunkerque 1 · draws 1 · Quevilly 2 · 2.5 goals/game
- Recent form: Dunkerque 2W 1D 2L · Quevilly 2W 2D 1L
Dunkerque v Quevilly (Coupe de France): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 8 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Dunkerque for / against | Line | Quevilly for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.25 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.5 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.88 for · 5.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 6.6 for · 4.4 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11.75 for · 15.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 15.2 for · 12.4 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 2.88 for · 5.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 5.8 for · 4.2 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 13.38 for · 17.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 13.8 for · 13.6 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.25 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.2 for · 1.2 against n 5 Last 5 |
Dunkerque
Dunkerque Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moha Airam | 9 | 86777 min | 404.6 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Maxence Prévot | 4 | 75300 min | 61.8 /90 | 61.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Moha Airam n 8 | 90 | 4.9 |
| Maxence Prévot n 4 | 75 | 1.8 |
Dunkerque Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Linguet | 12 | 901080 min | 100.8 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 40.3 /90 | 363 /90 | 70.6 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Opa Sanganté | 12 | 901077 min | 171.4 /90 | 121 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 393.3 /90 | 121 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| V. Mayela | 8 | 63507 min | 50.9 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 183.2 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| O. Touré | 7 | 70492 min | 71.3 /90 | 112 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 152.7 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| L. Vallier | 7 | 64451 min | 122.4 /90 | 102 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 224.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Linguet n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 1 | — |
| Opa Sanganté n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 1.1 | — |
| Egor Prutsev n 8 | 72.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | — |
| Théna Massock n 8 | 68.3 | 2.6 | 2 | — |
| Adrien Lebeau n 8 | 81.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Linguet n 8 | 90 | 0.6 |
| Opa Sanganté n 8 | 90 | 1.3 |
| Egor Prutsev n 8 | 72.3 | 1.4 |
| Théna Massock n 8 | 68.3 | 1.8 |
| Adrien Lebeau n 8 | 81.9 | 1.6 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Dunkerque Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Robail | 7 | 59415 min | 20.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 61.3 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 61.3 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| T. Robinet | 4 | 86343 min | 10.3 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 102.6 /90 | 71.8 /90 | 71.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| E. Mayilla | 4 | 29115 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| A. Nade | 3 | 2059 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.5 /90 | 11.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Niang | 1 | 1616 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 15.6 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Linguet n 8 | 90 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Opa Sanganté n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Egor Prutsev n 8 | 72.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Théna Massock n 8 | 68.3 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Adrien Lebeau n 8 | 81.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Linguet n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Opa Sanganté n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Egor Prutsev n 8 | 72.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Théna Massock n 8 | 68.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrien Lebeau n 8 | 81.9 | 0 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Dunkerque v Quevilly — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2024-05-03 Quevilly 1–2 Dunkerque
- 2023-09-30 Dunkerque 0–1 Quevilly
- 2022-05-14 Quevilly 3–1 Dunkerque
- 2021-07-24 Dunkerque 1–1 Quevilly
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who is predicted to win Dunkerque v Quevilly?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Dunkerque v Quevilly is Draw or Away.
- What is the head-to-head record between Dunkerque and Quevilly?
- In their last 4 meetings, Dunkerque won 1, Quevilly won 2 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2.5 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Dunkerque and Quevilly?
- Recent form — Dunkerque 2W 1D 2L; Quevilly 2W 2D 1L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.