Quevilly
Quevilly are 18th in Ligue 2 on 38 points from 38 games. Their last five matches: two wins, two draws, one defeat. This season they score 1.4 and concede 1.4 goals a game across 41 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Quevilly’s home record reads four wins, four draws and five defeats over their last 13 home matches in all competitions (1.23 points a game, 1.62 for and 1.62 against).
The Impact numbers for Quevilly point to S. Soumano and K. Coulibaly — 5.2 per match over seven games and 5.1 per match over eight games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 19 rated Ligue 2 matches since 13 January 2024: 1502 → 1454 for Quevilly, a fall of 48 (Glicko-2).
Quevilly are 18th in Ligue 2 on 38 points from 38 games — their last five matches read 2W 2D 1L. TACTIX publishes Quevilly’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 15 November 2025).
Where they stand
Quevilly sit 18th on 38 points from 38 games with a goal difference of -4 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Quevilly have four wins, four draws and five defeats in their last 13 home matches in all competitions — 1.23 points per game, scoring 1.62 and conceding 1.62. Quevilly’s strength rating has moved from 1502 to 1454 across the last 19 rated Ligue 2 matches since 13 January 2024 (−48, Glicko-2).
Form
Quevilly’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.20 per game. 15 of Quevilly’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 19 of Quevilly’s last 30 results in all competitions (63%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, S. Soumano (5.2 per match over seven appearances, four goals and one assist) and K. Coulibaly (5.1 per match over eight appearances, six goals and one assist) have been Quevilly’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in Ligue 2 has landed 27 of 35 times over the last 30 days of settled Ligue 2 fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Quevilly Stats 2023/24 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 41 | Last 8 8 | Home 20 | Away 21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.4 / 1.4 | 1.9 / 1.9 | 1.4 / 1.4 | 1.5 / 1.4 |
| Corners | 4.7 / 4.2 | 6.3 / 4.8 | 4.4 / 3.6 | 5.0 / 5.0 |
| Shots | 13.0 / 10.9 | 13.0 / 14.3 | 12.8 / 11.2 | 13.3 / 10.5 |
| Shots on target | 4.6 / 4.3 | 5.5 / 5.5 | 3.0 / 4.0 | 6.5 / 4.8 |
| Fouls | 17.1 / 12.1 | 17.5 / 12.5 | 16.8 / 12.0 | 17.5 / 12.3 |
| Cards | 1.7 / 1.8 | 2.0 / 1.8 | 1.4 / 1.2 | 2.0 / 2.5 |
Both teams scored: 61% of 41 this season · 88% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 56% of 41 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D2–2@ Oissel2025-11-15
- L2–3v Angers2025-01-15
- W2–0@ St-Philbert Gd Lieu2024-12-22
- W1–0@ Liancourt Clermont2024-11-30
- D1–1@ Paris FC2024-11-15
- W2–1v Saint Etienne2024-05-17
- L1–2@ Valenciennes2024-05-10
- L1–2v Dunkerque2024-05-03
Quevilly Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Soumano | FWD | 7 | 585 | 4 | 1 | 2.6 shots | 5.2 |
| K. Coulibaly | FWD | 8 | 591 | 6 | 1 | 2.6 shots | 5.1 |
| M. Camara | MID | 9 | 589 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 key passes | 4.1 |
| Nadjib Cisse | DEF | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 tackles | 3.4 |
| P. Yade | MID | 8 | 425 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 key passes | 3.2 |
| B. Pierret | MID | 7 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 key passes | 3.2 |
| T. Cissokho | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 tackles | 2.9 |
| L. Delaurier-Chaubet | FWD | 7 | 296 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 shots | 2.9 |
| N. Cadiou | MID | 9 | 565 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 key passes | 2.8 |
| A. Sissoko | DEF | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 2.5 |
| G. Sangare | MID | 9 | 485 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 key passes | 2.4 |
| J. Pendant | DEF | 8 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 tackles | 2.3 |
| A. Batisse | DEF | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 tackles | 2.3 |
| S. Loric | DEF | 5 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 tackles | 2.2 |
| B. Leroy | GK | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 72% saved | 2.1 |
| Steven Fortes | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 1.8 |
| G. Gbellé | MID | 8 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 key passes | 1.6 |
| D. Poha | MID | 6 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 key passes | 1.4 |
| Y. Roche | DEF | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 tackles | 1.2 |
| Alexandre Bonnet | MID | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 |
Quevilly Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90S. Soumano2.6 per 90 · 585 min
- Most shots on target per 90S. Soumano1.8 per 90 · 585 min
- Most key passes per 90M. Camara2.1 per 90 · 589 min
- Most tackles per 90B. Pierret3.0 per 90 · 532 min
- Most fouls committedB. Pierret19 in 7 apps
- Most cardsB. Pierret3 in 7 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Quevilly fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Quevilly in the table?
- Quevilly are 18th on 38 points after 38 matches, with seven wins, 17 draws and 14 defeats and a goal difference of -4.
- What is Quevilly’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Quevilly have two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do Quevilly score per game?
- Quevilly have scored 51 and conceded 55 in 38 league games this season — 1.34 scored and 1.45 conceded per game.
- Who are Quevilly’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, S. Soumano, K. Coulibaly and M. Camara have been Quevilly’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.