Bahia v Sao Paulo Head-to-Head: Sao Paulo Lead 7–6 (7 Draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Bahia v Sao Paulo, last 20 meetings: six Bahia wins, seven draws, seven Sao Paulo wins, averaging 2.1 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 29 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 45% of those meetings. Luciano has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded.

6
Bahia
7
Draws
7
Sao Paulo
20 meetings2.1 goals/game45% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 29 October 2026, finished Bahia 3–2 Sao Paulo.

Form going in

Bahia’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Sao Paulo’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Bahia v Sao Paulo in Detail

Top Scorers in This Fixture

Goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the Two Sides This Season

Per game, Bahia / opponents, all competitions, 28 January 2026 to 29 October 2026. Bahia team page
Bahia 2026/27Season 37Home 19Away 18
Goals1.4 / 1.31.5 / 1.21.3 / 1.4
Corners5.8 / 5.86.3 / 4.85.2 / 6.9
Shots13.9 / 14.214.4 / 11.413.4 / 17.1
Shots on target4.6 / 5.35.2 / 4.23.9 / 6.4
Fouls13.7 / 13.814.4 / 14.712.9 / 12.8
Cards2.6 / 2.72.5 / 2.82.7 / 2.4
Per game, Sao Paulo / opponents, all competitions, 29 January 2026 to 29 October 2026. Sao Paulo team page
Sao Paulo 2026/27Season 45Home 22Away 23
Goals1.2 / 1.01.6 / 0.70.7 / 1.4
Corners6.5 / 4.87.5 / 3.65.5 / 6.0
Shots13.0 / 12.815.1 / 10.111.0 / 15.4
Shots on target4.0 / 3.44.6 / 2.63.4 / 4.3
Fouls13.5 / 13.513.1 / 14.013.9 / 13.0
Cards2.2 / 2.42.0 / 2.62.3 / 2.3

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next Meeting & Prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Latest meeting: Bahia 3–2 Sao Paulo · 29 October 2026The match page for their most recent meeting.View the match →

Recent Form

Bahia WWDLLSao Paulo WWDLL

Recent Meetings

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has won more, Bahia or Sao Paulo?
Sao Paulo have the better recent head-to-head record, with 7 wins to 6 in their last 20 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Bahia v Sao Paulo?
Luciano (Sao Paulo) has scored 3 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Bahia and Sao Paulo play next?
No upcoming Bahia v Sao Paulo fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Bahia · Sao Paulo — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Each TACTIX Prediction With a Result Is Graded and Kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create free accountSee the track record · Compare plans