Hammarby FF v Malmo FF Head-to-Head: Malmo FF Lead 8–6 (5 Draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Hammarby FF v Malmo FF, last 19 meetings: six Hammarby FF wins, five draws, eight Malmo FF wins, averaging 3.32 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 28 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 63% of those meetings. N. Besara has scored the most in the fixture: 5 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Malmo FF v Hammarby FF on Sunday 1 November 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

6
Hammarby FF
5
Draws
8
Malmo FF
19 meetings3.32 goals/game63% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Hammarby FF are unbeaten in the last four meetings with Malmo FF. The most recent meeting, on 17 May 2026, finished Hammarby FF 4–1 Malmo FF.

Form going in

Hammarby FF’s last 5 results in all competitions read four wins, no draws and one defeat, scoring 1.40 and conceding 0.40 per game.

Malmo FF’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 0.60 per game.

Hammarby FF v Malmo FF in Detail

Top Scorers in This Fixture

Goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the Two Sides This Season

Per game, Hammarby FF / opponents, all competitions, 4 April 2026 to 25 October 2026. Hammarby FF team page
Hammarby FF 2026/27Season 29Home 14Away 15
Goals1.9 / 0.92.5 / 0.61.3 / 1.1
Corners6.4 / 2.86.5 / 2.16.3 / 3.4
Shots18.4 / 8.518.9 / 7.618.0 / 9.3
Shots on target7.1 / 2.97.4 / 2.46.8 / 3.3
Fouls11.1 / 12.711.4 / 12.410.8 / 12.9
Cards1.5 / 1.81.3 / 2.21.7 / 1.5
Per game, Malmo FF / opponents, all competitions, 5 April 2026 to 28 October 2026. Malmo FF team page
Malmo FF 2026/27Season 26Home 13Away 13
Goals1.6 / 1.31.9 / 1.61.2 / 1.0
Corners5.2 / 5.45.7 / 3.94.6 / 6.9
Shots14.9 / 13.516.3 / 12.113.4 / 14.9
Shots on target4.9 / 4.55.9 / 4.23.9 / 4.7
Fouls14.4 / 13.115.9 / 13.512.8 / 12.8
Cards2.2 / 1.72.0 / 1.62.4 / 1.9

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next Meeting & Prediction

Next meeting: Malmo FF v Hammarby FF · Sunday 1 November 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent Form

Hammarby FF WWWWLMalmo FF WWDLL

Recent Meetings

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has won more, Hammarby FF or Malmo FF?
Malmo FF have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 6 in their last 19 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Hammarby FF v Malmo FF?
N. Besara (Hammarby FF) has scored 5 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Hammarby FF and Malmo FF play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Malmo FF v Hammarby FF on Sunday 1 November 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Hammarby FF · Malmo FF — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Each TACTIX Prediction With a Result Is Graded and Kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create free accountSee the track record · Compare plans