Lille v Toulouse h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lille v Toulouse, last 15 meetings: 10 Lille wins, two draws, three Toulouse wins, averaging 2.67 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 60% of those meetings. M. Bakker has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Lille v Toulouse on Saturday 10 April 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

10
Lille
2
Draws
3
Toulouse
15 meetings2.67 goals/game60% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Lille are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Toulouse. The most recent meeting, on 3 September 2026, finished Toulouse 0–1 Lille.

Form going in

Lille’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Toulouse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Toulouse are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Lille v Toulouse in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Lille / opponents, all competitions, 23 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Lille team page
Lille 2026/27Season 9Home 5Away 4
Goals1.3 / 1.21.6 / 1.21.0 / 1.3
Corners3.1 / 5.13.2 / 4.43.0 / 6.0
Shots10.7 / 15.710.0 / 14.211.5 / 17.5
Shots on target4.4 / 4.23.6 / 2.85.5 / 6.0
Fouls11.3 / 14.212.4 / 14.410.0 / 14.0
Cards1.3 / 1.91.6 / 1.81.0 / 2.0
Per game, Toulouse / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Toulouse team page
Toulouse 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals1.7 / 1.61.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.5
Corners4.1 / 4.46.0 / 4.72.8 / 4.3
Shots13.6 / 14.718.3 / 13.010.0 / 16.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.45.7 / 5.33.8 / 3.8
Fouls15.6 / 13.016.0 / 13.015.3 / 13.0
Cards1.6 / 1.41.7 / 1.01.5 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Lille v Toulouse · Saturday 10 April 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Lille WWDLLToulouse WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Lille or Toulouse?
Lille have the better recent head-to-head record, with 10 wins to 3 in their last 15 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Lille v Toulouse?
M. Bakker (Lille) has scored 2 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Lille and Toulouse play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Lille v Toulouse on Saturday 10 April 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Lille · Toulouse — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans