Lorient v Paris FC h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lorient v Paris FC, last 12 meetings: seven Lorient wins, three draws, two Paris FC wins, averaging 2.58 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 50% of those meetings. J. Krasso has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Paris FC v Lorient on Saturday 13 March 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

7
Lorient
3
Draws
2
Paris FC
12 meetings2.58 goals/game50% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Lorient are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Paris FC. The most recent meeting, on 10 October 2026, finished Lorient 1–0 Paris FC.

Form going in

Lorient’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Paris FC’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Lorient have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Lorient v Paris FC in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Lorient / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Lorient team page
Lorient 2026/27Season 7Home 4Away 3
Goals1.0 / 0.91.3 / 1.00.7 / 0.7
Corners2.6 / 5.63.0 / 5.32.0 / 6.0
Shots9.9 / 14.010.5 / 14.09.0 / 14.0
Shots on target3.4 / 3.94.3 / 3.32.3 / 4.7
Fouls9.3 / 15.39.0 / 14.89.7 / 16.0
Cards1.1 / 2.61.0 / 2.31.3 / 3.0
Per game, Paris FC / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Paris FC team page
Paris FC 2026/27Season 7Home 4Away 3
Goals1.7 / 1.02.3 / 1.01.0 / 1.0
Corners3.9 / 3.63.0 / 2.85.0 / 4.7
Shots14.6 / 9.914.3 / 9.515.0 / 10.3
Shots on target5.0 / 3.66.0 / 3.33.7 / 4.0
Fouls13.6 / 10.714.0 / 12.013.0 / 9.0
Cards2.3 / 1.62.0 / 2.02.7 / 1.0

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Paris FC v Lorient · Saturday 13 March 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Lorient WWWDLParis FC WWWDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Lorient or Paris FC?
Lorient have the better recent head-to-head record, with 7 wins to 2 in their last 12 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Lorient v Paris FC?
J. Krasso (Paris FC) has scored 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Lorient and Paris FC play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Paris FC v Lorient on Saturday 13 March 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Lorient · Paris FC — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans