S. Soumano Stats
Club: Reims · Position: Forward.
Next: Grenoble v Reims · Ligue 2 · Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Grenoble allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Soumano (Reims, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (574 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.88, higher than 37% of 49 forwards. Started 10 of 11. Next: Grenoble v Reims, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Soumano has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Soumano had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Soumano (Reims) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Soumano is a forward at Reims, with 11 appearances and 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Soumano has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (574 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
S. Soumano recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 0.7, -0.3, 0.6, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Grenoble v Reims, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Grenoble allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 49): A. Boakye, M. Camara and M. Houdayer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (574 of 990).
Ligue 2 only: 11 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
S. Soumano Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward
| Stat | S. Soumano | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 55% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 37% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.63 | higher than 20% |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | higher than 27% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 33% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 33% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.72 | higher than 57% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.41 | fewer than 4% |
Per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 49 Ligue 2 forwards with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward
S. Soumano · Forwards, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 49) median
| Axis | S. Soumano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.88on target 33.3% | 2.15 | 37th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 55th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 41st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.25accuracy 73.6% | 19.10 | 37th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 50.0% | 0.67 | 33rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.55win rate 46.8% | 4.68 | 45th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 45th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | 1.81 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 49 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.1 per match — 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v Sochaux | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-26 | @ Boulogne | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-10-16 | v Dijon | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.3 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Nantes | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Montpellier | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Nancy | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Guingamp | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ RED Star FC 93 sub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-08-24 | v Annecy | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-08-14 | v Dunkerque | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Soumano’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Soumano average per 90?
- S. Soumano averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (574 minutes) — higher than 37% of 49 Ligue 2 forwards with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does S. Soumano have this season?
- This season S. Soumano has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (574 minutes played).
- Does S. Soumano start every game?
- S. Soumano started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Soumano get booked?
- S. Soumano was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.