RAAL La LouvièreKV Mechelen

RAAL La Louvière v KV Mechelen result

Full-time · RAAL La Louvière 2–2 KV Mechelen

Jupiler Pro League · · Easi Arena

Updated · refreshed continuously

The model’s pre-match pick

RAAL La Louvière 2–2 KV Mechelen — this Jupiler Pro League match was drawn. TACTIX’s pre-match model pick was Home or Draw.

Free pick
Home or Draw
Best price: 1.40 at Betano
This is one free selection. The model’s confidence rating, value against the bookmakers and every other market are part of Pro.
The record in this market: of the calls the model rated 70% or more on Home or Draw in the last 90 days, 76.5% of 1731 landed (95% range 74.5–78.5%); it had given them 75.2% on average. That is the market’s record, not a forecast for this pick. How accurate →
How often calls like this land: when the model rated home or draw (double chance) between 62% and 80% in 21 top-flight leagues over the last 365 days — every such forecast, not only the free picks — it landed 1,081 of 1,439 times (75.1%), against an average rating of 70.4%. How we measure →
Match report, in numbers

The result

RAAL La Louvière and KV Mechelen drew 2–2 at Easi Arena in the Jupiler Pro League on Saturday 29 August. RAAL La Louvière are winless in their last four matches in all competitions. KV Mechelen are winless in their last eight matches in all competitions.

The goals

RAAL La Louvière led 2–1 at half-time and were pegged back. The goals — KV Mechelen: M. van Brederode (6’, assisted by K. Van Rafelghem) and Adeshina Ayodele (47’); RAAL La Louvière: E. Filet (13’, assisted by M. Courcoul) and Mustapha Isah (45’, assisted by Zsombor Gruber).

How it turned

Replaying TACTIX’s published pre-match model through the match’s four key moments (goals and red cards), the biggest swing came with Adeshina Ayodele’s goal on 47 minutes.

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) had little between the sides: RAAL La Louvière 2.17, KV Mechelen 2.11, from 14 shots to 16 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

A. Letellier showed four yellow cards — against 2.5 yellows a game across the last 8 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — RAAL La Louvière: M. Courcoul (15’) and Wagane Faye (17’); KV Mechelen: F. Hammar (31’) and Adeshina Ayodele (84’).

What it changes

RAAL La Louvière stay 15th after this result (four league matches played).

KV Mechelen stay 14th after this result (four league matches played).

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, Mike Eerdhuijzen (KV Mechelen) 8.3, Mustapha Isah (RAAL La Louvière) 8.0 and Mustapha Isah (RAAL La Louvière) 8.0 led the match.

Head-to-head

KV Mechelen are unbeaten in the last three meetings with RAAL La Louvière, every meeting checked.

What the model said

The model’s free pick, RAAL La Louvière or the draw, a Bronze-tier call, landed — graded in the live track record, misses included. Bronze-tier calls in this market have landed 76.5% of the time in the last 90 days (1325 of 1731).

Next up

RAAL La Louvière next travel to Genk on 21 November 2026.

KV Mechelen next host Club Brugge KV on 21 November 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for RAAL La Louvière: Genk v RAAL La Louvière, Saturday 21 November — the preview. Next for KV Mechelen: KV Mechelen v Club Brugge KV, Saturday 21 November — the preview.

The Numbers

  • Result: RAAL La Louvière 2–2 KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League
  • Venue: Easi Arena · La Louviere
  • Referee: A. Letellier
  • Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
  • Head-to-head (last 3): RAAL La Louvière 0 · draws 0 · KV Mechelen 3 · 3.67 goals/game
  • Recent form: RAAL La Louvière 1W 0D 4L · KV Mechelen 0W 2D 3L

RAAL La Louvière 2–2 KV Mechelen (Jupiler Pro League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across 246 markets, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 23 October 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

0.88 / 1
Goals
against 2.25 / 2.13 · 4 of the last 5 over 2.25
over 8 matches
4.63 / 3.13
Corners
against 5.25 / 3.13 · 2 of the last 5 over 9.5
over 8 matches
3.75 / 2.25
Shots on target
against 4.5 / 5.75 · 3 of the last 5 over 8.5
over 8 matches
1.88 / 1.38
Cards
against 1.13 / 1.38 · 2 of the last 5 over 3.5
over 8 matches
2.5 yellows
Referee · A. Letellier
21 fouls a game
Home and away split · Pro
over 8 matches
246
Markets analysed

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 22 August 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 22 August 2026. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Lines marked “our book” are this fixture’s; the rest are standard thresholds, not prices.
Per gameRAAL La Louvière for / againstLineKV Mechelen for / against
Goals scored
0.88 for · 2.25 against n 8
2.25our book
1 for · 2.13 against n 8
Corners won
4.63 for · 5.25 against n 8
9.5standard
3.13 for · 3.13 against n 8
Shots
10.63 for · 14 against n 8
19.5standard
9.13 for · 13.5 against n 8
Shots on target
3.75 for · 4.5 against n 8
8.5standard
2.25 for · 5.75 against n 8
Fouls committed
12.13 for · 11.13 against n 8
21.5standard
9.63 for · 11.88 against n 8
Cards shown
1.88 for · 1.13 against n 8
3.5standard
1.38 for · 1.38 against n 8

Referee: A. Letellier — 2.5 yellow cards a game, 0 red cards, 21 fouls over 8 matches.

The referee's home and away split · Pro

Create free account Try Pro for £1.00 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière Goalkeeper

RAAL La Louvière — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
Marcos Hernán Peano390270 min82.7 /9062 /9000 /90
RAAL La Louvière — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for RAAL La Louvière before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
Marcos Hernán Peano n 890
2.66/3

RAAL La Louvière Defensive

RAAL La Louvière — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
S. Delos390270 min41.3 /9010.3 /9020.7 /90113.7 /9031 /9000 /90
Wagane Faye386258 min113.8 /9093.1 /9000 /90227.7 /9031 /9000 /90
Yllan Okou384252 min10.4 /9020.7 /9041.4 /9082.9 /9020.7 /9020.7 /90
Thierry Lutonda372216 min62.5 /9000 /9000 /9072.9 /9041.7 /9000 /90
Djibril Lamego340120 min32.3 /9043 /9000 /9086 /9010.8 /9010.8 /90
See more players · Pro

Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

RAAL La Louvière — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for RAAL La Louvière before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
S. Delos n 390
12/1
0.72/0
F. Hammar
Marcos Hernán Peano n 890
00/0
0.11/0
—
I. Coulibaly n 389.7
1.33/1
00/0
F. Hammar
Wagane Faye n 888.1
0.94/3
0.95/2
José Marsà
Yllan Okou n 887.8
0.63/2
0.11/0
—
See more players · Pro
RAAL La Louvière — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for RAAL La Louvière before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
S. Delos n 390
1.32/2
I. Coulibaly n 389.7
2.73/2
Wagane Faye n 888.1
2.98/6
Yllan Okou n 887.8
14/3
Mustapha Isah n 380.7
0.41/0
See more players · Pro

RAAL La Louvière Attacking

RAAL La Louvière — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
Mustapha Isah381242 min20.7 /9000 /9083 /9062.2 /9010.4 /9041.5 /90
E. Filet373220 min00 /9000 /9020.8 /9010.4 /9020.8 /9020.8 /90
Z. Gruber22550 min00 /9000 /9023.6 /9000 /9000 /9023.6 /90
Mustapha Isah19090 min00 /9000 /9044 /9033 /9000 /9011 /90
I. Coulibaly390269 min00 /9000 /9010.3 /9010.3 /9010.3 /9031 /90
See more players · Pro
RAAL La Louvière — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for RAAL La Louvière before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
S. Delos n 390
12/1
0.31/0
Marcos Hernán Peano n 890
00/0
00/0
I. Coulibaly n 389.7
0.31/0
0.31/0
Wagane Faye n 888.1
1.36/3
0.42/1
Yllan Okou n 887.8
0.32/0
00/0
See more players · Pro
RAAL La Louvière — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for RAAL La Louvière before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
Marcos Hernán Peano n 890
00/0
00/0
S. Delos n 390
00/0
00/0
I. Coulibaly n 389.7
00/0
00/0
Wagane Faye n 888.1
0.32/0
00/0
Yllan Okou n 887.8
00/0
00/0
See more players · Pro

KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen Goalkeeper

KV Mechelen — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
Nacho Mirás390270 min134.3 /9072.3 /9000 /90
KV Mechelen — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for KV Mechelen before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
Nacho Mirás n 884.4
4.48/6

KV Mechelen Defensive

KV Mechelen — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
M. Decoene390270 min51.7 /9062 /9010.3 /90144.7 /9041.3 /9010.3 /90
José Marsà385256 min62.1 /9031.1 /9010.4 /90134.6 /9010.4 /9000 /90
Luc Marijnissen283165 min21.1 /9010.5 /9010.5 /90158.2 /9031.6 /9000 /90
M. Zekri19090 min11 /9033 /9000 /9033 /9033 /9000 /90
K. Corbanie16262 min22.9 /9000 /9000 /9045.8 /9000 /9000 /90
See more players · Pro
KV Mechelen — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for KV Mechelen before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
M. Decoene n 770.1
1.15/1
0.42/0
—
F. Hammar n 890
15/1
0.95/2
I. Coulibaly
M. van Brederode n 888.6
0.42/1
1.44/4
—
Nacho Mirás n 884.4
00/0
0.11/0
—
José Marsà n 887.8
0.84/1
0.54/0
Wagane Faye
See more players · Pro
KV Mechelen — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for KV Mechelen before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
F. Hammar n 890
3.86/6
M. Decoene n 770.1
1.34/2
M. van Brederode n 888.6
16/2
José Marsà n 887.8
2.46/6
Dennis Praet n 377.7
1.93/2
See more players · Pro

KV Mechelen Attacking

KV Mechelen — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
M. Lohunanu-Mbasi367200 min00 /9010.5 /9031.4 /9000 /9020.9 /9010.5 /90
B. Raman352155 min00 /9000 /9021.2 /9010.6 /9000 /9021.2 /90
F. Hammar390270 min00 /9000 /9000 /9000 /9010.3 /9000 /90
M. van Brederode390270 min20.7 /9000 /9020.7 /9020.7 /9041.3 /9072.3 /90
Dennis Praet378233 min00 /9000 /9010.4 /9000 /9010.4 /9020.8 /90
See more players · Pro
KV Mechelen — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for KV Mechelen before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
M. van Brederode n 888.6
0.95/2
0.64/1
F. Hammar n 890
0.64/1
0.11/0
M. Decoene n 770.1
0.53/0
0.42/0
Nacho Mirás n 884.4
00/0
00/0
José Marsà n 887.8
0.42/1
00/0
See more players · Pro
KV Mechelen — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for KV Mechelen before kick-off, to 22 August 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
M. van Brederode n 888.6
0.53/1
0.11/0
F. Hammar n 890
00/0
00/0
Nacho Mirás n 884.4
00/0
00/0
M. Decoene n 770.1
00/0
00/0
José Marsà n 887.8
00/0
00/0
See more players · Pro

The next free picks, by email

The pick on this page was published before kick-off and graded afterwards. The daily email carries the next ones at 07:30 UK, each with its tier’s settled record, misses included. One click to leave.

Match Statistics & Details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
RAAL La LouvièreKV Mechelen
34%Possession66%
2.17Expected goals (xG)2.11
14Shots16
5Shots on target7
5Shots off target7
4Blocked shots2
10Shots inside the box13
1Corners6
0Offsides5
10Fouls8
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
5Saves3
290Passes567
67%Pass accuracy83%

RAAL La Louvière Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
P. Nkoa9000201306.6
I. Coulibaly9000001307.5
S. Delos9000000407.2
Djibril Lamego9000000106.7
Thierry Lutonda9000100206
Marcos Hernán Peano9000000007.6
Mustapha Isah8910331207.9
Mustapha Isah8910331207.9
Wagane Faye85000001Y6
Z. Gruber8501104108.5
M. Courcoul76010022Y6.7
E. Filet7610220008
A. Tajaouart sub1400000107.2
M. Wade sub1400100006.3
S. Gourville sub900000006.9
Mátyás Kovács sub900000006.3
Léandro Rousseau sub10000000–

KV Mechelen Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
M. Eerdhuijzen9000311608
T. Koudou9000200006
Luc Marijnissen9000000207.3
José Marsà9000001006.6
Dennis Praet9000000206.3
M. van Brederode9010112107.9
Nacho Mirás9000000007.3
K. Van Rafelghem8001312007
C. Van Meirvenne7300105107.1
Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne7300105107.6
F. Hammar45000003Y6.5
M. Lohunanu-Mbasi4500000206.3
B. Bafdili sub4500110106.5
Adeshina Ayodele sub45103300Y6.2
S. Michez sub1700001006.3
Bouke Boersma sub1000000006.3

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind RAAL La Louvière v KV Mechelen — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
RAAL La LouvièreLWLLL
Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · 1.4 scored / 1.8 conceded per game
KV MechelenDLLDL
Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · 1 scored / 2.4 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 3
RAAL La Louvière 0 · 0 draws · KV Mechelen 3 · 3.67 goals/game
  • 2026-02-22 RAAL La Louvière 0–2 KV Mechelen
  • 2025-08-30 KV Mechelen 3–2 RAAL La Louvière
  • 2024-10-30 KV Mechelen 3–1 RAAL La Louvière
League standing · 2026/27
RAAL La Louvière#17 pos7 pts11 pl-11 GD
KV Mechelen#11 pos12 pts11 pl-7 GD
Goals per game
RAAL La Louvière scored1.18
KV Mechelen scored1.18
RAAL La Louvière conceded2.18
KV Mechelen conceded1.82

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the model’s pick for RAAL La Louvière v KV Mechelen?
TACTIX’s free model pick for RAAL La Louvière v KV Mechelen was Home or Draw (best price 1.40 at Betano).
What is the head-to-head record between RAAL La Louvière and KV Mechelen?
In their last 3 meetings, RAAL La Louvière won 0, KV Mechelen won 3 and there were 0 draws, averaging 3.67 goals per game.
What is the recent form of RAAL La Louvière and KV Mechelen?
Recent form — RAAL La Louvière 1W 0D 4L; KV Mechelen 0W 2D 3L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all 246 predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+