Getafe v Las Palmas result
Team pages: Getafe · Las Palmas · Head-to-head
Getafe 1–3 Las Palmas — Las Palmas won this La Liga match.
The result
Las Palmas won 3–1 at Coliseum in La Liga on Saturday 12 April. Expected goals (xG) tell a different story: Getafe out-shot Las Palmas 11 to 10 and created the better chances, 1.67 xG to 1.30 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).
The goals
Las Palmas came from behind: Getafe led 1–0 at half-time. The goals — Getafe: O. Alderete (19’, assisted by Luis Milla); Las Palmas: Fábio Silva (53’, assisted by Javi Muñoz; 74’, assisted by Manu Fuster) and Oliver McBurnie (61’, assisted by Alberto Moleiro). Diego Rico (33’) was sent off.
Discipline
The bookings — Las Palmas: Stefan Bajčetić (48’) and Jaime Mata (85’).
What it changes
Getafe have scored 34 goals, the second-fewest of the 20 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 38 games). Getafe have conceded 39 goals, the fourth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Las Palmas have scored 40 goals, the eighth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 38 games). Las Palmas have conceded 61 goals, the second-most of the 20 clubs.
Getafe have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Fábio Silva (Las Palmas) 8.8, Luis Milla (Getafe) 8.0 and O. Alderete (Getafe) 6.4 led the match.
Next up
Getafe next travel to Villarreal on 8 November 2026.
Las Palmas next host Eldense on 8 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Getafe: Villarreal v Getafe, Sunday 8 November — the preview. Next for Las Palmas: Las Palmas v Eldense, Sunday 8 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Getafe 1–3 Las Palmas · La Liga
- Venue: Coliseum · Getafe
- Referee: Javier Alberola
- Head-to-head (last 5): Getafe 3 · draws 1 · Las Palmas 1 · 2.8 goals/game
- Recent form: Getafe 3W 0D 2L · Las Palmas 0W 3D 2L
Getafe 1–3 Las Palmas (La Liga): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 8 May 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 April 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Getafe for / against | Line | Las Palmas for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.63 for · 1 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 0.88 for · 1.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.38 for · 3.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4 for · 6 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 9.75 for · 9.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 10.25 for · 14.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.13 for · 3 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.5 for · 5.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 16.13 for · 15.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 10.38 for · 11.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 3.38 for · 2.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 3.38 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Getafe
Getafe Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soria | 30 | 902707 min | 652.2 /90 | 250.8 /90 | 10 /90 |
| J. Letáček | 2 | 105210 min | 73 /90 | 52.1 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| David Soria n 8 | 90.9 | 2.1 |
Getafe Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Iglesias | 31 | 792434 min | 702.6 /90 | 401.5 /90 | 70.3 /90 | 1535.7 /90 | 401.5 /90 | 40.1 /90 |
| O. Alderete | 29 | 852476 min | 351.3 /90 | 311.1 /90 | 220.8 /90 | 1375 /90 | 271 /90 | 70.3 /90 |
| Diego Rico | 28 | 912551 min | 752.6 /90 | 341.2 /90 | 30.1 /90 | 1545.4 /90 | 361.3 /90 | 80.3 /90 |
| D. Dakonam | 28 | 822308 min | 200.8 /90 | 200.8 /90 | 70.3 /90 | 893.5 /90 | 341.3 /90 | 90.4 /90 |
| Domingos Duarte | 16 | 921477 min | 211.3 /90 | 130.8 /90 | 100.6 /90 | 593.6 /90 | 181.1 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Iglesias n 8 | 77.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | — |
| David Soria n 8 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Christantus Uche n 8 | 77.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | — |
| O. Alderete n 8 | 83.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | — |
| Diego Rico n 8 | 90.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Juan Iglesias n 8 | 77.5 | 1.9 |
| Christantus Uche n 8 | 77.5 | 1.6 |
| O. Alderete n 8 | 83.6 | 1.2 |
| Diego Rico n 8 | 90.9 | 3.1 |
| D. Dakonam n 8 | 84.4 | 1.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Getafe Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christantus Uche | 30 | 762287 min | 30.1 /90 | 50.2 /90 | 371.5 /90 | 140.6 /90 | 271.1 /90 | 331.3 /90 |
| Borja Mayoral | 18 | 40717 min | 50.6 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 121.5 /90 | 91.1 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 70.9 /90 |
| B. Yıldırım | 16 | 631008 min | 10.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 161.4 /90 | 80.7 /90 | 70.6 /90 | 60.5 /90 |
| Á. Rodríguez | 15 | 45681 min | 20.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 131.7 /90 |
| Peter | 11 | 33368 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 61.5 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 51.2 /90 | 20.5 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Iglesias n 8 | 77.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| David Soria n 8 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Christantus Uche n 8 | 77.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| O. Alderete n 8 | 83.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Diego Rico n 8 | 90.9 | 0.4 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Iglesias n 8 | 77.5 | 0 | 0.1 |
| David Soria n 8 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Christantus Uche n 8 | 77.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| O. Alderete n 8 | 83.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Rico n 8 | 90.9 | 0 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Las Palmas
Las Palmas Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Cillessen | 27 | 872337 min | 913.5 /90 | 421.6 /90 | 30.1 /90 |
| D. Horkaš | 5 | 73363 min | 133.2 /90 | 92.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| J. Cillessen n 8 | 82.1 | 3.3 |
| D. Horkaš n 5 | 72.6 | 3.2 |
Las Palmas Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. McKenna | 24 | 842017 min | 140.6 /90 | 80.4 /90 | 251.1 /90 | 924.1 /90 | 120.5 /90 | 50.2 /90 |
| Álex Suárez | 24 | 821975 min | 331.5 /90 | 70.3 /90 | 211 /90 | 713.2 /90 | 211 /90 | 110.5 /90 |
| Mika Màrmol | 21 | 841754 min | 432.2 /90 | 291.5 /90 | 120.6 /90 | 693.5 /90 | 241.2 /90 | 40.2 /90 |
| Viti Rozada | 19 | 741406 min | 593.8 /90 | 201.3 /90 | 50.3 /90 | 956.1 /90 | 181.2 /90 | 40.3 /90 |
| Álex Muñoz | 17 | 761298 min | 372.6 /90 | 161.1 /90 | 110.8 /90 | 664.6 /90 | 261.8 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javi Muñoz n 8 | 88.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | — |
| Alberto Moleiro n 8 | 80 | 0.8 | 1.8 | — |
| J. Cillessen n 8 | 82.1 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| Sandro Ramírez n 8 | 74.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | — |
| S. McKenna n 8 | 82.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Javi Muñoz n 8 | 88.8 | 0.9 |
| Alberto Moleiro n 8 | 80 | 1 |
| Sandro Ramírez n 8 | 74.5 | 1.1 |
| S. McKenna n 8 | 82.4 | 0.3 |
| Álex Suárez n 8 | 78.6 | 1.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Las Palmas Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fábio Silva | 22 | 781707 min | 80.4 /90 | 30.2 /90 | 422.2 /90 | 221.2 /90 | 140.7 /90 | 201.1 /90 |
| Oliver McBurnie | 22 | 571257 min | 10.1 /90 | 60.4 /90 | 181.3 /90 | 80.6 /90 | 221.6 /90 | 120.9 /90 |
| Jaime Mata | 9 | 37331 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 41.1 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Javi Muñoz | 30 | 752240 min | 00 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 180.7 /90 | 50.2 /90 | 261 /90 | 190.8 /90 |
| Alberto Moleiro | 28 | 772166 min | 60.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 441.8 /90 | 231 /90 | 331.4 /90 | 522.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javi Muñoz n 8 | 88.8 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Alberto Moleiro n 8 | 80 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| J. Cillessen n 8 | 82.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandro Ramírez n 8 | 74.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| S. McKenna n 8 | 82.4 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javi Muñoz n 8 | 88.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alberto Moleiro n 8 | 80 | 0.3 | 0 |
| J. Cillessen n 8 | 82.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandro Ramírez n 8 | 74.5 | 0.2 | 0 |
| S. McKenna n 8 | 82.4 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Getafe | Las Palmas | |
|---|---|---|
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 1.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.30 |
| 11 | Shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside the box | 6 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 303 | Passes | 430 |
| 73% | Pass accuracy | 81% |
Getafe Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Juan Iglesias | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Domingos Duarte | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| O. Alderete | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Luis Milla | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 |
| M. Arambarri | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Ramón Terrats | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Juan Bernat | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Christantus Uche | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Juanmi | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Diego Rico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | R | 5.5 |
| A. Nyom sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Borja Mayoral sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Coba sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Carles Pérez sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Las Palmas Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Horkaš | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Álex Suárez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| S. McKenna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Mika Màrmol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Javi Muñoz | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Stefan Bajčetić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | 6.9 |
| Fábio Silva | 87 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Oliver McBurnie | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Sandro Ramírez | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Viti Rozada | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Dário Essugo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Marvin Park sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Alberto Moleiro sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Manu Fuster sub | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Jaime Mata sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.7 |
| Álex Muñoz sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Getafe v Las Palmas — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2025-01-12 Las Palmas 1–2 Getafe
- 2024-03-02 Getafe 3–3 Las Palmas
- 2023-12-01 Las Palmas 2–0 Getafe
- 2018-05-06 Las Palmas 0–1 Getafe
- 2017-12-20 Getafe 2–0 Las Palmas
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Getafe and Las Palmas?
- In their last 5 meetings, Getafe won 3, Las Palmas won 1 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2.8 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Getafe and Las Palmas?
- Recent form — Getafe 3W 0D 2L; Las Palmas 0W 3D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.