Estac Troyes v Lille prediction
Team pages: Estac Troyes · Lille · Head-to-head
TACTIX’s free model pick for Estac Troyes v Lille, Ligue 1 on Sat, 06 Feb 2027 16:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Estac Troyes host Lille in Ligue 1 on Saturday 6 February (kick-off 16:00 UK).
The key numbers
Estac Troyes have scored seven goals, the fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games, ranked per game).
Lille have conceded seven goals, the fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games, ranked per game).
Lille are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Six of Estac Troyes’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in four of Estac Troyes’s last 15 results in all competitions (27%). At home, Estac Troyes have three wins, one draw and three defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.43 points per game, scoring 1.43 and conceding 1.57. Estac Troyes have conceded 17 goals, the seventh-most of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games, ranked per game).
Six of Lille’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in seven of Lille’s last 15 results in all competitions (47%). Away from home, Lille have three wins, two draws and two defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.57 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.00. Lille have scored 14 goals, the eighth-fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games, ranked per game).
Estac Troyes (16th) and Lille (second) are 13 points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Lille the stronger side, 409 rating points above Estac Troyes (Lille 1817, Estac Troyes 1408, after at least 124 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
Lille are unbeaten in the last four meetings with Estac Troyes. The most recent meeting, on 13 September 2026, finished Lille 2–0 Estac Troyes.
Team news
Predicted Estac Troyes XI (4-3-3): H. Konaté, A. Monfray, M. Diaz, L. Maronnier, P. Gozzi, A. Mille, D. Karim, M. Diop, R. Ripart, M. Ifnaoui, J. Le Douaron — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, H. Konaté (4.6 per match over three appearances) and Antoine Mille (4.5 per match over 10 appearances, one goal and one assist) have been Estac Troyes’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Estac Troyes (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), H. Konaté averages 3.3 saves per 90 over 270 minutes. Antoine Mille averages 2.0 key passes per 90 over 803 minutes, with a key pass in eight of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Lille XI (4-3-3): B. Özer, N. Ngoy, A. Ribeiro, T. Nianzou, C. Verdonk, B. André, N. Mukau, N. Bentaleb, H. Haraldsson, S. Diaoune, E. Mbappé — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Soriba Diaoune (5.0 per match over seven appearances, three goals and two assists) and Tiago Santos (4.3 per match over seven appearances, two goals) have been Lille’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Lille (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Soriba Diaoune averages 2.5 shots per 90 over 432 minutes, with a shot in four of the last seven appearances. Tiago Santos averages 2.1 tackles per 90 over 562 minutes, with a tackle in five of the last seven appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Ligue 1
- Head-to-head (last 6): Estac Troyes 1 · draws 1 · Lille 4 · 3 goals/game
- Recent form: Estac Troyes 1W 1D 3L · Lille 2W 2D 1L
Estac Troyes v Lille (Ligue 1): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 8 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Estac Troyes for / against | Line | Lille for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.63 for · 2 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 5.75 for · 2.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.63 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 13.88 for · 10.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 9.75 for · 12 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.63 for · 4.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.13 for · 3.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 13 for · 13.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 11.25 for · 13.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 2.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
Estac Troyes
Estac Troyes Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Beach | 7 | 90630 min | 172.4 /90 | 142 /90 | 00 /90 |
| H. Konaté | 3 | 90270 min | 103.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| P. Beach n 7 | 90 | 2.4 |
| H. Konaté n 8 | 90 | 2.6 |
Estac Troyes Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray | 10 | 90900 min | 242.4 /90 | 181.8 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 484.8 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Diaz | 10 | 90900 min | 121.2 /90 | 121.2 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 323.2 /90 | 141.4 /90 | 50.5 /90 |
| L. Maronnier | 9 | 75677 min | 192.5 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 395.2 /90 | 111.5 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| A. Ouzenadji | 5 | 90450 min | 122.4 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 306 /90 | 51 /90 | 00 /90 |
| P. Gozzi | 4 | 78310 min | 61.7 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 92.6 /90 | 41.2 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Diaz n 8 | 90 | 1.4 | 0.6 | — |
| A. Monfray n 8 | 90 | 0.4 | 0.8 | — |
| M. Diop n 8 | 80.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | — |
| A. Mille n 8 | 88.8 | 2.2 | 1 | — |
| L. Maronnier n 8 | 73.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray n 8 | 90 | 2.3 |
| M. Diaz n 8 | 90 | 1.1 |
| M. Diop n 8 | 80.3 | 1.8 |
| A. Mille n 8 | 88.8 | 3.3 |
| L. Maronnier n 8 | 73.9 | 2.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Estac Troyes Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Ripart | 9 | 66598 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 172.6 /90 | 71.1 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| K. Diawara | 9 | 48430 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 51 /90 | 81.7 /90 |
| M. Ifnaoui | 7 | 82577 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 40.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 111.7 /90 | 60.9 /90 |
| J. Le Douaron | 6 | 53319 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 102.8 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 41.1 /90 | 20.6 /90 |
| Timothee Nkada | 6 | 47280 min | 10.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 113.5 /90 | 31 /90 | 51.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray n 8 | 90 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| M. Diaz n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| M. Diop n 8 | 80.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| A. Mille n 8 | 88.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| L. Maronnier n 8 | 73.9 | 0.5 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Diaz n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Diop n 8 | 80.3 | 0.1 | 0 |
| A. Mille n 8 | 88.8 | 0.1 | 0 |
| L. Maronnier n 8 | 73.9 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Lille
Lille Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Özer | 13 | 901170 min | 403.1 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Orlando Gill | 1 | 9090 min | 11 /90 | 11 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| B. Özer n 8 | 90 | 3 |
Lille Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Ngoy | 13 | 901170 min | 120.9 /90 | 141.1 /90 | 40.3 /90 | 413.2 /90 | 110.8 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Alexsandro Ribeiro | 12 | 901080 min | 191.6 /90 | 151.3 /90 | 100.8 /90 | 534.4 /90 | 50.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| R. Perraud | 12 | 73880 min | 202 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 444.5 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| Tiago Santos | 7 | 80562 min | 132.1 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 386.1 /90 | 71.1 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Nianzou | 6 | 76453 min | 40.8 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 112.2 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Haraldsson n 8 | 80.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | — |
| N. Ngoy n 8 | 90 | 0.6 | 0.6 | — |
| B. Özer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| N. Bentaleb n 8 | 71.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | — |
| N. Mukau n 8 | 77.6 | 1 | 1.2 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| H. Haraldsson n 8 | 80.6 | 0.6 |
| N. Ngoy n 8 | 90 | 1 |
| N. Bentaleb n 8 | 71.4 | 1.3 |
| N. Mukau n 8 | 77.6 | 1.9 |
| Alexsandro Ribeiro n 8 | 90 | 1.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Lille Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bakwa | 12 | 54649 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 131.8 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 101.4 /90 | 81.1 /90 |
| O. Giroud | 10 | 47466 min | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 91.7 /90 | 51 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| S. Diaoune | 6 | 71424 min | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 122.5 /90 | 51.1 /90 | 71.5 /90 | 132.8 /90 |
| A. Ueda | 6 | 64382 min | 30.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 112.6 /90 | 81.9 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| G. Perrin | 6 | 35208 min | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 20.9 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| H. Haraldsson n 8 | 80.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| N. Ngoy n 8 | 90 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| B. Özer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Bentaleb n 8 | 71.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| N. Mukau n 8 | 77.6 | 0.3 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| H. Haraldsson n 8 | 80.6 | 0 | 0.1 |
| N. Ngoy n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0 |
| B. Özer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Bentaleb n 8 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Mukau n 8 | 77.6 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Estac Troyes v Lille — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-09-13 Lille 2–0 Estac Troyes
- 2023-06-03 Estac Troyes 1–1 Lille
- 2023-01-15 Lille 5–1 Estac Troyes
- 2023-01-08 Lille 2–0 Estac Troyes
- 2022-05-01 Estac Troyes 3–0 Lille
- 2021-12-04 Lille 2–1 Estac Troyes
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Estac Troyes and Lille?
- In their last 6 meetings, Estac Troyes won 1, Lille won 4 and there was 1 draw, averaging 3 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Estac Troyes and Lille?
- Recent form — Estac Troyes 1W 1D 3L; Lille 2W 2D 1L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.