Antoine Mille Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Estac Troyes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Estac Troyes · Position: Midfielder · Born: 14 Aug 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: France.

Next: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes · Ligue 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT · Paris Saint-Germain allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Antoine Mille (Estac Troyes, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (713 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.26, higher than 67% of 86 midfielders. Started 8 of 9. Next: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes, Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Antoine Mille has a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Mille had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Antoine Mille has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.

Antoine Mille (Estac Troyes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

4.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Antoine Mille is a midfielder at Estac Troyes, with nine appearances and 713 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Antoine Mille has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 88% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (713 of 810 across nine club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.40 key passes per 90 at home (375 minutes) against 1.33 away (338 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes: 3.53 tackles per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.89 key passes per 90 — higher than 80%. Antoine Mille recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86): Duels (elite, 93rd percentile) and Defending (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (10th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (30th percentile), against 86 Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 3.8, 2.4, 5.0, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 4.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 2.15 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. Next up: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes, Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT (Ligue 1). Paris Saint-Germain allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86): A. Richardson, R. Ndiaye and Dário Essugo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
713
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (713 of 810).

Ligue 1 only: 9 apps · 4.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Antoine Mille Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder

StatAntoine Millevs midfielders
Passesper 9036.61higher than 30%
Pass accuracy83.8%higher than 35%
Key passesper 901.89higher than 80%
Shotsper 901.26higher than 67%
Shots on targetper 900.38higher than 52%
Successful dribblesper 900.50higher than 38%
Tacklesper 903.53higher than 97%
Interceptionsper 900.88higher than 43%
Fouls committedper 902.15fewer than 10%
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 21%

Per 90 minutes over 713 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Antoine Mille has taken 13 shots worth 0.78 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.22 on what the chances were worth. Antoine Mille has set up 15 shots for teammates, worth 1.18 xA.

13
Shots
0.78
Non-penalty xG
0.06
xG a shot
1
Non-penalty goals
+0.22
np goals − npxG
27.2%
npxG from set pieces
1.18
xA
15
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 13 shots for this player in 2026/27, over eight matches, to 1 November.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder

Antoine Mille — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Antoine Mille · Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisAntoine MilleMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.26on target 30.0%0.9567th
Scoringgoals p900.130.0064th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.021.2478th
Passingpasses p9036.61accuracy 83.8%42.8230th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.50success 25.0%0.6438th
Duelsduels won p906.56win rate 50.0%4.4093rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.922.9791st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.401.3590th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 713 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27: this player is in the 93th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-18.3

4.5 per match — 93th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Estac Troyes9110.381.894.5
2025/26Estac Troyes34350.401.814.5
2024/25PAU17210.711.433.1
2023/24Chateauroux2101.931.447.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Le Mans9000102406.65.1Match →
2026-10-25@ Toulouse9000200406.73.8Match →
2026-10-17v Lens9000113006.32.4Match →
2026-10-11v Marseille9000102775Match →
2026-09-19@ Angers900021216.61.1Match →
2026-09-13@ Lille8000001306.73.1Match →
2026-09-06v Strasbourg9010113408.711.2Match →
2026-08-29@ Lorient7801002406.97.3Match →
2026-08-22v Paris FC sub1500200106.71.1Match →
2026-05-09@ Grenoble2025/269000102006.74.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.40 at home (375 min), 1.33 away (338 min); Shots 1.44 at home (375 min), 1.07 away (338 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Antoine Mille: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.8 on 2026-05-09 to 5.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-05-092026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Antoine Mille’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Antoine Mille’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Antoine Mille average per 90?
Antoine Mille averages 1.26 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (713 minutes) — higher than 67% of 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Antoine Mille have this season?
This season Antoine Mille has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (713 minutes played).
Does Antoine Mille start every game?
Antoine Mille started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Antoine Mille get booked?
Antoine Mille was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.