Lens v Reims result
Team pages: Lens · Reims · Head-to-head
Lens 0–2 Reims — Reims won this Ligue 1 match.
The result
Reims won 2–0 at Stade Bollaert-Delelis in Ligue 1 on Friday 11 April. Expected goals (xG) tell a different story: Lens out-shot Reims 37 to 10 and created the better chances, 3.20 xG to 1.34 (the provider’s expected goals for this match). Context.
The goals
Reims led 1–0 at half-time. The goals — Reims: Keito Nakamura (33’, assisted by Sergio Akieme; 88’, assisted by N. Sangui).
Discipline
F. Letexier showed one yellow card — against 4.1 yellows a game across the last 10 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — Lens: Facundo Medina (81’).
What it changes
Lens have scored 42 goals, the seventh-fewest of the 19 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 34 games, ranked per game). Lens have conceded 39 goals, the fourth-fewest of the 19 clubs.
Reims have scored 35 goals, the third-fewest of the 19 clubs (2024/25 so far, after 36 games, ranked per game). Reims have conceded 51 goals, the ninth-most of the 19 clubs.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Keito Nakamura (Reims) 11.1, Yehvann Diouf (Reims) 8.7 and Anass Zaroury (Lens) 5.9 led the match.
Head-to-head
Lens are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Reims, every meeting checked.
Next up
Lens next host Marseille on 8 November 2026.
Reims next travel to Tourcoing on 14 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Lens: Lens v Marseille, Sunday 8 November — the preview. Next for Reims: Tourcoing v Reims, Saturday 14 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Lens 0–2 Reims · Ligue 1
- Venue: Stade Bollaert-Delelis · Lens
- Referee: F. Letexier
- Head-to-head (last 6): Lens 4 · draws 2 · Reims 0 · 2.33 goals/game
- Recent form: Lens 3W 0D 2L · Reims 2W 1D 2L
Lens 0–2 Reims (Ligue 1): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 8 May 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 April 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Lens for / against | Line | Reims for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.88 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 0.75 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 5.38 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3 for · 8.5 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11.25 for · 12.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 10.33 for · 17.67 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.38 for · 5.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.83 for · 5.83 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 14.88 for · 13.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 8.83 for · 10.33 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 3.13 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.83 for · 1.17 against n 6 Last 5 |
Referee: F. Letexier — 4.1 yellow cards a game, 0.1 red cards, 23.2 fouls over 10 matches.
The referee's home and away split · Pro
Create free account Try Pro for £1.00 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Lens
Lens Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Samba | 17 | 901530 min | 442.6 /90 | 171 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Ryan | 8 | 90720 min | 253.1 /90 | 81 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| H. Koffi | 5 | 90450 min | 183.6 /90 | 81.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| B. Samba n 8 | 90 | 2.3 |
| M. Ryan n 8 | 90 | 3.1 |
Lens Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Medina | 25 | 852120 min | 391.7 /90 | 311.3 /90 | 90.4 /90 | 923.9 /90 | 291.2 /90 | 120.5 /90 |
| D. Machado | 21 | 791652 min | 362 /90 | 140.8 /90 | 30.2 /90 | 1025.6 /90 | 261.4 /90 | 60.3 /90 |
| J. Gradit | 20 | 871738 min | 412.1 /90 | 251.3 /90 | 90.5 /90 | 1156 /90 | 301.6 /90 | 50.3 /90 |
| Przemysław Frankowski | 19 | 821567 min | 372.1 /90 | 201.1 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 603.4 /90 | 221.3 /90 | 50.3 /90 |
| M. Sarr | 16 | 791264 min | 181.3 /90 | 211.5 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 453.2 /90 | 120.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Thomasson n 8 | 68 | 1.8 | 2.5 | — |
| Andy Diouf n 8 | 60 | 0.9 | 0.9 | — |
| F. Sotoca n 8 | 75.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | — |
| F. Medina n 8 | 85.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | — |
| D. Machado n 8 | 87.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Thomasson n 8 | 68 | 2.5 |
| Andy Diouf n 8 | 60 | 2.1 |
| F. Sotoca n 8 | 75.3 | 1.3 |
| F. Medina n 8 | 85.9 | 1.2 |
| D. Machado n 8 | 87.3 | 1.5 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Lens Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Sotoca | 27 | 671806 min | 10 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 351.7 /90 | 180.9 /90 | 201 /90 | 160.8 /90 |
| M'Bala Nzola | 20 | 731451 min | 60.4 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 392.4 /90 | 181.1 /90 | 201.2 /90 | 140.9 /90 |
| A. Zaroury | 18 | 55990 min | 00 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 100.9 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 242.2 /90 | 100.9 /90 |
| W. Saïd | 15 | 63952 min | 30.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 191.8 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 80.8 /90 |
| R. Labeau Lascary | 15 | 45668 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 141.9 /90 | 60.8 /90 | 81.1 /90 | 121.6 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Thomasson n 8 | 68 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Andy Diouf n 8 | 60 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| F. Sotoca n 8 | 75.3 | 1 | 0.6 |
| F. Medina n 8 | 85.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| D. Machado n 8 | 87.3 | 0.8 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Thomasson n 8 | 68 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Andy Diouf n 8 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Sotoca n 8 | 75.3 | 0.1 | 0 |
| F. Medina n 8 | 85.9 | 0 | 0.1 |
| D. Machado n 8 | 87.3 | 0 | 0.5 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Reims
Reims Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf | 28 | 902520 min | 1083.9 /90 | 421.5 /90 | 10 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf n 8 | 90 | 3.9 |
Reims Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Akieme | 23 | 882019 min | 301.3 /90 | 130.6 /90 | 70.3 /90 | 723.2 /90 | 210.9 /90 | 40.2 /90 |
| Aurélio Buta | 21 | 751574 min | 352 /90 | 160.9 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 744.2 /90 | 281.6 /90 | 50.3 /90 |
| Cédric Kipré | 20 | 891770 min | 331.7 /90 | 271.4 /90 | 211.1 /90 | 784 /90 | 191 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| J. Okumu | 17 | 841420 min | 251.6 /90 | 231.5 /90 | 171.1 /90 | 764.8 /90 | 130.8 /90 | 40.3 /90 |
| N. Sangui | 17 | 54911 min | 121.2 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 292.9 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Junya Ito n 8 | 77.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | — |
| V. Atangana n 8 | 82.1 | 1.9 | 1 | — |
| Keito Nakamura n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.4 | — |
| Oumar Diakité n 8 | 48.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Junya Ito n 8 | 77.5 | 2.3 |
| V. Atangana n 8 | 82.1 | 1.8 |
| Keito Nakamura n 8 | 90 | 0.8 |
| Oumar Diakité n 8 | 48.6 | 1.2 |
| Sergio Akieme n 8 | 86 | 1.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Reims Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keito Nakamura | 27 | 822223 min | 90.4 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 502 /90 | 271.1 /90 | 150.6 /90 | 210.9 /90 |
| Oumar Diakité | 24 | 671612 min | 40.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 181 /90 | 90.5 /90 | 110.6 /90 | 201.1 /90 |
| M. Diakhon | 17 | 40673 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 91.2 /90 | 70.9 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 222.9 /90 |
| A. Salama | 9 | 32290 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 51.6 /90 | 30.9 /90 | 41.2 /90 | 51.6 /90 |
| H. Ibrahim | 5 | 45223 min | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 31.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Junya Ito n 8 | 77.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| V. Atangana n 8 | 82.1 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Keito Nakamura n 8 | 90 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Oumar Diakité n 8 | 48.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Junya Ito n 8 | 77.5 | 0 | 0 |
| V. Atangana n 8 | 82.1 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Keito Nakamura n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Oumar Diakité n 8 | 48.6 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Lens | Reims | |
|---|---|---|
| 70% | Possession | 30% |
| 3.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.34 |
| 37 | Shots | 10 |
| 14 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 13 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 24 | Shots inside the box | 8 |
| 9 | Corners | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 0 | Saves | 14 |
| 642 | Passes | 280 |
| 89% | Pass accuracy | 73% |
Lens Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ryan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| J. Gradit | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 |
| F. Medina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | 7.5 |
| A. Thomasson | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| A. Zaroury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 |
| Andy Diouf | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| F. Sotoca | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| G. Koyalipou | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| K. Antonio | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Abdulay Bah | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| D. Machado | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| A. Fulgini sub | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| M. Sarr sub | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| T. Pouilly sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
| W. Saïd sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| H. Ojediran sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| M'Bala Nzola sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Reims Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diouf | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| H. Sekine | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| M. Gbane | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Sergio Akieme | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| V. Atangana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Keito Nakamura | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| Aurélio Buta | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Junya Ito | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| A. Koné | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Jeng | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| J. Siebatcheu | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| H. Ibrahim sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| N. Sangui sub | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| J. Patrick sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| A. Koné sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| A. Tia sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Gabriel Moscardo sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Lens v Reims — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2024-11-29 Reims 0–2 Lens
- 2024-02-18 Reims 1–1 Lens
- 2023-12-16 Lens 2–0 Reims
- 2023-05-12 Lens 2–1 Reims
- 2022-09-04 Reims 1–1 Lens
- 2022-05-08 Reims 1–2 Lens
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Lens and Reims?
- In their last 6 meetings, Lens won 4, Reims won 0 and there were 2 draws, averaging 2.33 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Lens and Reims?
- Recent form — Lens 3W 0D 2L; Reims 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.