A. Ademi
A. Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb, midfielder) had 0 goals and 3 assists in 16 appearances in 2020/21 (1341 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.21. Started 16 of 16.
Key facts
As of 24 March 2022: A midfielder for Dinamo Zagreb, A. Ademi has 12 appearances (1043 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21.
As of 24 March 2022: In 2020/21 A. Ademi has no goals, three assists and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 24 March 2022: A. Ademi averages 4.3 Impact a match over 12 games in UEFA Europa League matches — 86th percentile among the 678 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
A. Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 16 appearances, and scored zero goals and three assists in 16 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 March 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Ademi is a midfielder at Dinamo Zagreb, with 12 appearances and 1043 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 12 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 86th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. A. Ademi has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 89% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (1043 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.34 key passes per 90 at home (603 minutes) against 0.98 away (738 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1341 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (5355 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Ademi recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 3.1, 3.5, 3.9, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. For FYR Macedonia this season: four appearances in UEFA Nations League, Euro Championship and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 89% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (1043 of 1170).
Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1341 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (5355 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 12 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
A. Ademi stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | A. Ademi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.93 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.98 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1043 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-26 to 2022-03-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Ademi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.64 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.93accuracy 87.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 63.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.52win rate 52.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.45 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | — | — |
For FYR Macedonia · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| Euro Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
4.3 per match — 86th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.38 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Beijing Guoan | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.10 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | FYR Macedonia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.52 | 1.38 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | FYR Macedonia national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.90 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | FYR Macedonia national team | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 6.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-24 | Italy v FYR Macedonia | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-04-15 | @ Villarreal | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-04-08 | v Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2021-03-18 | v Tottenham | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2021-03-11 | @ Tottenham | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-02-25 | v Krasnodar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2021-02-18 | @ Krasnodar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2020-12-10 | v CSKA Moscow | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2020-12-03 | @ Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2020-11-26 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 89 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 1.34 at home (603 min), 0.98 away (738 min); Shots 1.04 at home (603 min), 1.10 away (738 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is A. Ademi’s record for that season. See A. Ademi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Ademi average per 90?
- A. Ademi averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (1043 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Ademi have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 A. Ademi had 0 goals and 3 assists in 16 appearances (1341 minutes played).
- Did A. Ademi start regularly in 2020/21?
- A. Ademi started 16 of 16 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Ademi’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- A. Ademi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 16 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.