CSKA Moscow

CSKA Moscow

Form, fixtures, results and stats · UEFA Europa League

#4 UEFA Europa League3 pts6 played0–3–3 W-D-L-5 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

CSKA Moscow are fourth in the UEFA Europa League on three points from six games. Their last five matches: zero wins, two draws, three defeats. They take 16.3 shots a game, the third-most of 50 UEFA Europa League teams.

Key Facts

Figures as of

CSKA Moscow’s home record reads three wins, four draws and eight defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (0.87 points a game, 0.67 for and 1.20 against).

The third-most shots in the UEFA Europa League: CSKA Moscow average 16.3 a game over six matches (50 teams ranked).

By TACTIX Impact, N. Vlašić (5.8 per match over five appearances, one assist) and C. Ejuke (4.6 per match over five appearances) have been CSKA Moscow’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

CSKA Moscow are fourth in the UEFA Europa League on 3 points from six games — their last five matches read 0W 2D 3L. TACTIX publishes CSKA Moscow’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 10 December 2020).

Recent form
DLDLL
Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · 0.4 scored / 1.4 conceded per game · BTTS 40%
Season 2020/21 · goals per game
Scored0.5
Conceded1.33
3 for · 8 against in 6 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

CSKA Moscow sit fourth on three points from six games with a goal difference of -5 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, CSKA Moscow have three wins, four draws and eight defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 0.87 points per game, scoring 0.67 and conceding 1.20. CSKA Moscow’s strength rating has moved from 1632 to 1426 across the last 6 rated UEFA Europa League matches since 22 October 2020 (−206, Glicko-2).

Form

CSKA Moscow’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, two draws and three defeats, scoring 0.40 and conceding 1.40 per game. 15 of CSKA Moscow’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 15 of CSKA Moscow’s last 30 results in all competitions (50%).

How they play

CSKA Moscow take 16.3 shots a game in UEFA Europa League matches this season, the third-most of 50 teams (six matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, N. Vlašić (5.8 per match over five appearances, one assist) and C. Ejuke (4.6 per match over five appearances) have been CSKA Moscow’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The free model pick in the UEFA Europa League has landed 38 of 54 times over the last 30 days of settled UEFA Europa League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

CSKA Moscow Stats 2020/21 — For and Against

Per game, CSKA Moscow / opponents, all competitions, 2020-10-22 to 2020-12-10. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 6Last 6 6Home 3Away 3
Goals0.5 / 1.30.5 / 1.30.0 / 0.31.0 / 2.3
Corners5.5 / 3.55.5 / 3.57.3 / 4.33.7 / 2.7
Shots16.3 / 12.016.3 / 12.020.7 / 9.312.0 / 14.7
Shots on target4.7 / 4.34.7 / 4.35.0 / 3.04.3 / 5.7
Fouls10.7 / 10.710.7 / 10.79.0 / 11.712.3 / 9.7
Cards2.2 / 2.52.2 / 2.50.7 / 3.33.7 / 1.7

Both teams scored: 50% of 6 this season · 50% of the last 6Over 2.5 goals: 33% of 6 this season · 33% of the last 6

Rating trend · last 6 matches
Current Glicko rating 1426 · ▼ 206 since 22 Oct 2020 (6 UEFA Europa League matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 3-4-80.87
Away 5-4-61.27
Points per game. Home 10–18 goals in 15; away 19–27 in 15.

Recent Results

CSKA Moscow Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
N. VlašićMID5447014.4 key passes5.8
C. EjukeMID5323001.7 key passes4.6
K. MaradishviliMID6540011.3 key passes4.4
Ivan OblyakovMID6484001.5 key passes3.6
Konstantin KuchaevMID4271001.3 key passes3.4
I. DiveevDEF6528001.2 tackles3.3
Baktiyor ZaynutdinovDEF6540001.3 tackles3
G. ShchennikovDEF3198002.7 tackles2.5
I. AkinfeevGK65400068% saved2.3
H. MagnússonDEF5438001.6 tackles2.2
Kristijan BistrovićMID616710–2.1
I. AkhmetovMID517500–1.5
M. FernandesDEF211500–1.3
A. SigurdssonMID5272001.0 key passes1.1
A. DzagoevMID311400–1
V. VasinDEF314700–1
F. ChalovFWD6277003.6 shots0.9
I. ShkurinFWD29000–0.9
N. TiknizyanDEF512200–0.8
Adolfo GaichFWD515010–0.7

CSKA Moscow Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Upcoming Fixtures

No upcoming CSKA Moscow fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for CSKA Moscow’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are CSKA Moscow in the table?
CSKA Moscow are fourth on 3 points after six matches, with zero wins, three draws and three defeats and a goal difference of -5.
What is CSKA Moscow’s recent form?
In their last five matches CSKA Moscow have zero wins, two draws and three defeats, scoring 0.4 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.
How many goals do CSKA Moscow score per game?
CSKA Moscow have scored 3 and conceded 8 in 6 league games this season — 0.5 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.
Who are CSKA Moscow’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, N. Vlašić, C. Ejuke and K. Maradishvili have been CSKA Moscow’s most influential players this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.