A. Bello Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stade Malien Bamako

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stade Malien Bamako · Position: Midfielder.

A. Bello (Stade Malien Bamako, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (539 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 0.33, higher than 15% of 40 midfielders. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Bello has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 29th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Against midfielders in CAF Champions League 2025/26, A. Bello stands out on 1.67 interceptions per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 40 players with 436+ minutes.

Bello has one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26.

A. Bello (Stade Malien Bamako) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 March 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Bello is a midfielder at Stade Malien Bamako, with six appearances and 539 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 29th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. A. Bello has started 6 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (539 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes: 1.67 interceptions per 90 — higher than 93%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Passing (13th percentile) and Duels (15th percentile), against 40 Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.5, 1.3, 0.7, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26, and 1.67 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40): Mamadou Traore, Houssem Teka and Walieldin Khedr (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
539
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (539 of 1080).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

A. Bello Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

StatA. Bellovs midfielders
Passesper 9022.21higher than 13%
Pass accuracy67.7%higher than 15%
Key passesper 900.50higher than 23%
Shotsper 900.33higher than 15%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 13%
Successful dribblesper 900.17higher than 18%
Tacklesper 900.83higher than 15%
Interceptionsper 901.67higher than 93%
Fouls committedper 901.67fewer than 27%
Cardsper 900.17fewer than 57%

Per 90 minutes over 539 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-30 to 2026-03-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

A. Bello — radar against Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A. Bello · Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40) median

AxisA. BelloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.33on target 0.0%0.7615th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0026th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.500.9120th
Passingpasses p9022.21accuracy 67.7%34.7413th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.17success 100.0%0.5018th
Duelsduels won p903.01win rate 40.0%4.2315th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.502.4550th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.841.5868th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 539 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 40 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 29th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

1.7 per match — 29th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-13@ Mamelodi Sundowns9000002006.22
2026-02-14@ Simba9000000006.50.5
2026-02-08v ES Tunis9000201006.51.3
2026-01-31@ Petro de Luanda900000026.90.7
2026-01-25v Petro de Luanda8900000006.61.7
2025-11-30v Simba9000000306.54

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

A. Bello: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 4 on 2025-11-30 to 2 on 2026-03-13.2025-11-302026-03-13

TACTIX Model: A. Bello’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Bello’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Bello average per 90?
A. Bello averages 0.33 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (539 minutes) — higher than 15% of 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does A. Bello have this season?
This season A. Bello has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (539 minutes played).
Does A. Bello start every game?
A. Bello started 6 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Bello get booked?
A. Bello was booked in 1 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.