A. Boutrah Stats
Club: Bastia · Position: Midfielder.
A. Boutrah (Bastia, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1908 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.62, higher than 90% of 124 midfielders. Started 22 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 27 Ligue 2 games in 2025/26, A. Boutrah has played 1836 minutes for Bastia.
Boutrah’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 27 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 70th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
A. Boutrah has 22 starts from 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 68 minutes per appearance.
A. Boutrah (Bastia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 28 appearances, and has two goals and two assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Boutrah is a midfielder at Bastia, with 27 appearances and 1836 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 27 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 70th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Boutrah has started 22 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 60% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1836 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.52 shots per 90 at home (892 minutes) against 0.80 away (1016 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 124 Ligue 2 midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.76 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.62 shots per 90 — higher than 90%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.23 last season (1199 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.78 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124): Dribbling (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (sixth percentile), against 124 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.0, 1.0, 1.6, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124): Z. Fdaouch, N. Kandil and A. El Farissi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 28 appearances, 6 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 60% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1836 of 3060).
Ligue 2 only: 27 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
A. Boutrah Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | A. Boutrah | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.25 | higher than 31% | 33.48 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.1% | higher than 31% | 82.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 77% | 1.20 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.62 | higher than 90% | 1.88 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 83% | 0.90 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.76 | higher than 96% | 1.50 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 5% | 0.68 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 14% | 0.83 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | fewer than 90% | 0.23 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 51% | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1836 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 124 Ligue 2 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1199 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-20 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder
A. Boutrah · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 124) median
| Axis | A. Boutrah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.62on target 45.5% | 0.92 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 59th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.57 | 1.04 | 76th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.25accuracy 78.1% | 36.22 | 31st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.76success 41.9% | 0.64 | 96th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.49win rate 48.9% | 4.94 | 62nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.23 | 2.88 | 6th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.98 | 1.73 | 15th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1836 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 124 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.7 per match — 70th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | @ Guingamp sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-24 | @ Clermont Foot | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Saint Etienne sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ RED Star FC 93 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-04-03 | v Amiens | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | |
| 2026-03-20 | @ Rodez sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | ||
| 2026-03-13 | v Boulogne | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-03-06 | @ PAU | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.9 | ||
| 2026-02-27 | v Annecy | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-02-20 | @ Dunkerque | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.61 at home (892 min), 1.33 away (1016 min); Shots 2.52 at home (892 min), 0.80 away (1016 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Boutrah’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Boutrah average per 90?
- A. Boutrah averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (1836 minutes) — higher than 90% of 124 Ligue 2 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Boutrah have this season?
- This season A. Boutrah has 2 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances (1908 minutes played).
- Does A. Boutrah start every game?
- A. Boutrah started 22 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Boutrah get booked?
- A. Boutrah was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.