Alberto Brignoli
Alberto Brignoli (AEK Athens FC, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League 1: 3.50. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2026: A goalkeeper for AEK Athens FC, Alberto Brignoli has two appearances (180 minutes) in the Super League 1 2025/26.
As of 17 May 2026: Alberto Brignoli averages 1.6 Impact a match over two games in Super League 1 matches — 22nd percentile among the 246 Super League 1 players who qualify.
As of 17 May 2026: Of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Alberto Brignoli started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.
Alberto Brignoli (AEK Athens FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alberto Brignoli is a goalkeeper at AEK Athens FC, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Super League 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across two appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 22nd percentile of 246 qualifying Super League 1 players. Alberto Brignoli has started 2 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (180 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Alberto Brignoli has saved 77.8% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 1 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Super League 1 minutes available (180 of 2880).
Super League 1 only: 2 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Alberto Brignoli stats per 90 · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Alberto Brignoli | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.50 | — | 1.56 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 77.8% | — | 51.9% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.44 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — | 22.2% |
| Passesper 90 | 33.00 | — | 34.44 |
| Pass accuracy | 59.1% | — | 59.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Ranks appear once Alberto Brignoli reaches 450 minutes in Super League 1. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.
Profile radar · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
A radar appears once Alberto Brignoli has 450+ minutes in Super League 1 this season (180 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Alberto Brignoli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.50 | 2.75 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.50 | 1.15 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 33.00accuracy 59.1% | 29.93 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.10 | 7.09 | — |
Where that sits in the Super League 1
1.6 per match — 22th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AEK Athens FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | AEK Athens FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | AEK Athens FC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Panathinaikos | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Panathinaikos | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Empoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-13 | @ PAOK | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2025/26 is complete — this page is Alberto Brignoli’s record for that season. See Alberto Brignoli’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Alberto Brignoli average per 90?
- Alberto Brignoli averages 3.50 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26 (180 minutes).
- What is Alberto Brignoli’s save percentage?
- Alberto Brignoli’s save percentage is 77.8% in the Super League 1 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Alberto Brignoli have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Alberto Brignoli had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Alberto Brignoli start regularly in 2025/26?
- Alberto Brignoli started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.