PAOK
PAOK are fourth in the Super League 1 on 18 points from nine games. Their last five matches: three wins, zero draws, two defeats. Next: Olympiakos Piraeus v PAOK on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.9 and concede 1.5 goals a game across 15 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
PAOK’s home record reads eight wins, four draws and three defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (1.87 points a game, 1.60 for and 0.73 against).
The Impact numbers for PAOK point to A. Zivkovic and T. Ali — 5.7 per match over nine games and 4.1 per match over four games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 18 rated Super League 1 matches since 8 March 2026: 1884 → 1736 for PAOK, a fall of 148 (Glicko-2).
PAOK are fourth in the Super League 1 on 18 points from nine games — their last five matches read 3W 0D 2L. TACTIX publishes PAOK’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 1 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, PAOK have eight wins, four draws and three defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.87 points per game, scoring 1.60 and conceding 0.73. PAOK’s strength rating has moved from 1884 to 1736 across the last 18 rated Super League 1 matches since 8 March 2026 (−148, Glicko-2).
Form
PAOK’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, no draws and two defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.60 per game. 18 of PAOK’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 19 of PAOK’s last 30 results in all competitions (63%).
How they play
PAOK are shown 1.8 yellow cards a game in Super League 1 matches, against a league average of 2.4 across 14 teams (eight matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, A. Zivkovic (5.7 per match over nine appearances, two goals and five assists) and T. Ali (4.1 per match over four appearances, one goal and one assist) have been PAOK’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring three top-five opponents and two bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Olympiakos Piraeus away on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in the Super League 1 has landed 20 of 24 times over the last 30 days of settled Super League 1 fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
PAOK Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 15 | Last 8 8 | Home 8 | Away 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.9 / 1.5 | 1.8 / 1.5 | 1.8 / 0.9 | 2.0 / 2.1 |
| Corners | 4.6 / 3.5 | 5.5 / 4.3 | 4.8 / 2.5 | 4.4 / 4.7 |
| Shots | 11.5 / 8.7 | 15.4 / 12.6 | 12.3 / 7.5 | 10.6 / 10.0 |
| Shots on target | 4.1 / 3.9 | 4.9 / 4.6 | 4.1 / 2.4 | 4.1 / 5.7 |
| Fouls | 12.4 / 12.8 | 15.3 / 15.1 | 12.0 / 12.6 | 12.9 / 13.0 |
| Cards | 2.3 / 2.5 | 2.1 / 2.9 | 1.9 / 2.4 | 2.7 / 2.6 |
Both teams scored: 73% of 15 this season · 88% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 73% of 15 this season · 88% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W2–1v Asteras Tripolis2026-11-01
- L1–2@ OFI2026-10-25
- W2–1v Iraklis 19082026-10-18
- L1–3v Kalamata2026-10-12
- W3–1@ Panetolikos2026-09-20
- W2–0v Aris Thessalonikis2026-09-13
- L1–3@ Panathinaikos2026-09-06
- W2–1@ Atromitos2026-08-30
PAOK Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Zivkovic | MID | 9 | 706 | 2 | 5 | 4.2 key passes | 5.7 |
| T. Ali | MID | 4 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 key passes | 4.1 |
| D. Monastirlis | GK | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.1 |
| D. Pelkas | MID | 6 | 388 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 key passes | 4 |
| A. R. Baba | DEF | 8 | 592 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 tackles | 3.9 |
| S. Banza | FWD | 4 | 165 | 2 | 0 | – | 3.9 |
| C. Ndiaye | FWD | 10 | 789 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 shots | 3.7 |
| O. Ugresić | MID | 6 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 key passes | 3.3 |
| S. Shoretire | FWD | 5 | 205 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 shots | 3.1 |
| G. Michailidis | DEF | 8 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 2.9 |
| A. Mythou | FWD | 5 | 119 | 2 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| C. Zafeiris | MID | 9 | 743 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 key passes | 2.8 |
| A. Tsiftsis | GK | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| J. Pavlenka | GK | 6 | 523 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| J. Kenny | DEF | 10 | 873 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 tackles | 2.3 |
| K. Jakić | MID | 6 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 key passes | 2.3 |
| Taison | MID | 7 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 key passes | 2.2 |
| D. Giannoulis | DEF | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 tackles | 2 |
| B. Santamaría | MID | 7 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 1.9 |
| Diego Costa | DEF | 5 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 tackles | 1.9 |
PAOK Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90C. Ndiaye2.4 per 90 · 789 min
- Most shots on target per 90C. Ndiaye1.0 per 90 · 789 min
- Most key passes per 90A. Zivkovic4.2 per 90 · 706 min
- Most tackles per 90A. R. Baba2.0 per 90 · 592 min
- Most fouls committedC. Zafeiris19 in 9 apps
- Most cardsJ. Kenny2 in 10 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are PAOK in the table?
- PAOK are fourth on 18 points after nine matches, with six wins, zero draws and three defeats and a goal difference of +6.
- What is PAOK’s recent form?
- In their last five matches PAOK have three wins, zero draws and two defeats, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do PAOK score per game?
- PAOK have scored 18 and conceded 12 in 9 league games this season — 2 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.
- Who are PAOK’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, A. Zivkovic, T. Ali and D. Monastirlis have been PAOK’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get PAOK match predictions?
- Yes — PAOK’s next match, Olympiakos Piraeus v PAOK on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every PAOK fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.