Ante Budimir 2018/19 Stats
Played for Mallorca in 2018/19 · Position: Forward · Born: 22 Jul 1991 (age 35) · Nationality: Croatia.
Ante Budimir (Mallorca, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2018/19 (236 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.14. Started 3 of 3.
Ante Budimir (Mallorca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ante Budimir is a forward at Mallorca, with three appearances and 236 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across three appearances in Segunda División matches, the 71st percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players. Ante Budimir has started 3 of three appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 6% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (236 of 3960 across 44 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.8, 5.8, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.4.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Segunda División minutes available (236 of 3960).
Segunda División only: 3 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Ante Budimir Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Ante Budimir | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 236 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ante Budimir | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.14on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.92 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 12.20win rate 49.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.05 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3.4 per match — 71th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Osasuna | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.32 | 6.1 |
| 2026/27 | Croatia national team | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Osasuna | 39 | 18 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.48 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Osasuna | 40 | 23 | 4 | 1.18 | 0.46 | 4.5 |
| 2024/25 | Croatia national team | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Osasuna | 36 | 18 | 2 | 1.22 | 0.44 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Osasuna | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.46 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Croatia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Osasuna | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 5.3 |
| 2020/21 | Osasuna | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.26 | 5.0 |
| 2020/21 | Croatia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Mallorca | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 1.07 | 0.6 |
| 2018/19 | Mallorca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 3.4 |
| 2017/18 | Crotone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 1.68 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-04 | v Granada CF | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | |
| 2019-03-17 | @ Las Palmas | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2019-01-26 | @ Cadiz | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Ante Budimir’s record for that season. See Ante Budimir’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ante Budimir average per 90?
- Ante Budimir averages 1.14 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19 (236 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ante Budimir have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Ante Budimir had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (236 minutes played).
- Did Ante Budimir start regularly in 2018/19?
- Ante Budimir started 3 of 3 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ante Budimir’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Ante Budimir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.