A. Camara
Now at Randers FC. The 2025/26 season below was played at Nantes — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Randers FC v Brondby · Superliga · Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST · Brondby allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Camara (Randers FC, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (168 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.61. Started 1 of 10. Next: Randers FC v Brondby, Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 October 2026: A forward for Nantes, A. Camara has 10 appearances (168 minutes) in Ligue 1 2025/26.
As of 16 October 2026: A. Camara averages 0.5 Impact a match over 10 games in Ligue 1 matches — first percentile among the 389 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 16 October 2026: Of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), A. Camara started 1, playing 17 minutes on average.
A. Camara (Randers FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Camara is a forward at Nantes, with 10 appearances and 168 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the first percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. A. Camara has started 1 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (168 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.4, 1.6, 0.4, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 0.5. Next up: Randers FC v Brondby, Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST (Superliga). Brondby allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 1 of 10 appearances, 9 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (168 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 10 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
A. Camara stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
| Stat | A. Camara | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.07 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 168 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranks appear once A. Camara reaches 450 minutes in Ligue 1.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-27 to 2026-10-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once A. Camara has 450+ minutes in Ligue 1 this season (168 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | A. Camara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.61on target 0.0% | 1.84 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.28 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | 1.19 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.79accuracy 76.0% | 21.12 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.54success 25.0% | 0.87 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.29win rate 32.0% | 4.78 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.68 | 1.40 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.14 | 1.48 | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Randers FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Nantes | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Sturm Graz | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.43 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Sturm Graz | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.99 | 2.49 | 1.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | AC Horsens v Randers FC2026/27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | Randers FC v Viborg2026/27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | Sonderjyske v Randers FC2026/27 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | Randers FC v Odense2026/27 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-01-18 | v Paris FC sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-12-12 | @ Angers sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-12-06 | v Lens sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-11-23 | v Lorient sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-10-29 | v Monaco sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Toulouse | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: A. Camara’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Camara average per 90?
- A. Camara averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (168 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does A. Camara have this season?
- This season A. Camara has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (168 minutes played).
- Does A. Camara start every game?
- A. Camara started 1 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Camara get booked?
- A. Camara was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.