A. Cantero Stats
Club: Alianza Lima · Position: Forward.
Next: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Club Deportivo Los Chankas allow 21.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Cantero (Alianza Lima, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2025 (492 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 1.12. Started 4 of 11. Next: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Cantero has six appearances and 321 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 as a forward for Alianza Lima.
Cantero’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, A. Cantero had a shot (all competitions).
A. Cantero (Alianza Lima) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Cantero is a forward at Alianza Lima, with six appearances and 321 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. A. Cantero has started 4 of 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 30% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (321 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
A. Cantero recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.3, 5.4, 1.0, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2025. Next up: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primera División). Club Deportivo Los Chankas allow 21.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 11 appearances, 7 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 30% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (321 of 1080).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
A. Cantero Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, forward
| Stat | A. Cantero | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.93 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.40 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 321 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. Ranks appear once A. Cantero reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-07-17 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, forward
A radar appears once A. Cantero has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (321 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | A. Cantero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.12on target 75.0% | 2.00 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.32 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.87accuracy 71.8% | 21.95 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.93success 56.0% | 0.93 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.45win rate 46.0% | 5.12 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.40 | 1.25 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.56 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
2.5 per match — 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Alianza Lima | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 2.81 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Alianza Lima | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.10 | 0.37 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Barracas Central | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.13 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | Barracas Central | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | v Cienciano2026 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Sporting Cristal2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | @ UCV Moquegua2026 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-02-12 | v 2 de Mayo2026 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-02-05 | @ 2 de Mayo2026 sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-09-26 | @ Universidad de Chile | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2025-09-19 | v Universidad de Chile sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-08-21 | @ Universidad Catolica sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2025-08-14 | v Universidad Catolica sub | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2025-07-17 | v Gremio | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Cantero’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Cantero average per 90?
- A. Cantero averages 1.12 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 (321 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does A. Cantero have this season?
- This season A. Cantero has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (492 minutes played).
- Does A. Cantero start every game?
- A. Cantero started 4 of 11 appearances in 2025, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Cantero get booked?
- A. Cantero was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.