A. Chaidron Stats
Club: KAA Gent II · Position: Midfielder.
Next: KAA Gent II v Francs Borains · Challenger Pro League · Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Francs Borains allow 14.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Chaidron (KAA Gent II, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (99 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.00. Started 3 of 3. Next: KAA Gent II v Francs Borains, Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
A. Chaidron (KAA Gent II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Chaidron is a midfielder at KAA Gent II, with three appearances and 99 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across three appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the third percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. A. Chaidron has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 12% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (99 of 810 across nine club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.3, 0.1, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.4. Next up: KAA Gent II v Francs Borains, Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Francs Borains allow 14.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 33 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (99 of 810).
Challenger Pro League only: 3 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
A. Chaidron Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | A. Chaidron | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.91 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.73 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.73 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 99 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once A. Chaidron reaches 324 minutes in Challenger Pro League.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once A. Chaidron has 324+ minutes in Challenger Pro League this season (99 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | A. Chaidron | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.27 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.73 | 1.14 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.91accuracy 83.9% | 41.60 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.55 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.73win rate 37.5% | 5.26 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 3.35 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.73 | 1.47 | — |
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
0.4 per match — 3th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | KAA Gent II | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.73 | 0.4 |
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | @ Club Brugge II | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-11 | v Dender | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Sporting Hasselt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-03-11 | v Lommel United2025/26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Chaidron’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Chaidron average per 90?
- A. Chaidron averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (99 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does A. Chaidron have this season?
- This season A. Chaidron has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (99 minutes played).
- Does A. Chaidron start every game?
- A. Chaidron started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is A. Chaidron’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- A. Chaidron averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.