A. Đermanović Stats
Club: Wieczysta Kraków · Position: Defender.
Next: Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków · Ekstraklasa · Sat 7 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Gornik Zabrze allow 8.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Đermanović (Wieczysta Kraków, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (720 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 1.38, higher than 41% of 82 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków, Sat 7 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Đermanović has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 41st percentile of 365 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Against defenders in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27, A. Đermanović stands out on 1.50 interceptions per 90 (higher than 90%) and pass accuracy of 88.9% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 82 players with 450+ minutes.
Đermanović had a tackle in 7 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
A. Đermanović (Wieczysta Kraków) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Đermanović is a defender at Wieczysta Kraków, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 41st percentile of 365 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. A. Đermanović has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 62% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (720 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.75 interceptions per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 2.25 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 82 Ekstraklasa defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.50 interceptions per 90 — higher than 90% and pass accuracy of 88.9% — higher than 79%. A. Đermanović recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 82): Passing (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (second percentile) and Duels (19th percentile), against 82 Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 82).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.7, 2.3, 4.7, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in the Ekstraklasa. Next up: Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków, Sat 7 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Gornik Zabrze allow 8.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 82): Josema, Bogdan Racovitan and F. Tudor (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (720 of 1170).
Ekstraklasa only: 8 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
A. Đermanović Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, defender
| Stat | A. Đermanović | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.38 | higher than 41% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.50 | higher than 90% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 40% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.13 | higher than 19% |
| Duel win rate | 54.3% | higher than 41% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | fewer than 29% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | fewer than 12% |
| Passesper 90 | 55.00 | higher than 76% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.9% | higher than 79% |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Ranked against 82 Ekstraklasa defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 8
- 2+ tackles2 of 8
- 1+ foul committed8 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked3 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-24 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, defender
A. Đermanović · Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 82) median
| Axis | A. Đermanović | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 50.0% | 0.55 | 20th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 2nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.00accuracy 88.9% | 48.89 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 100.0% | 0.25 | 49th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.13win rate 54.3% | 4.60 | 19th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.25 | 2.96 | 61st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | 1.23 | 78th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Cohort: 82 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
2.1 per match — 41th percentile of 365 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Jagiellonia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Slask Wroclaw | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-16 | v Raków Częstochowa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ GKS Katowice | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Wisla Plock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026-09-18 | @ Widzew Łódź | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-08-01 | v Lech Poznan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-07-24 | @ Radomiak Radom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (360 min), 1.50 away (360 min); Interceptions 0.75 at home (360 min), 2.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Đermanović’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Đermanović average per 90?
- A. Đermanović averages 1.38 tackles per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (720 minutes) — higher than 41% of 82 Ekstraklasa defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Đermanović have this season?
- This season A. Đermanović has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes played).
- Does A. Đermanović start every game?
- A. Đermanović started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Đermanović get booked?
- A. Đermanović was booked in 3 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.