A. Franco 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Atletico-MG in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Atletico-MG in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.

A. Franco (Atletico-MG, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances in 2024 (2266 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.49. Started 25 of 29.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Franco has 22 appearances and 1637 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a midfielder for Atletico-MG.

Franco’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 22 appearances in Serie A matches, the 23rd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, A. Franco had a tackle (all competitions).

A. Franco (Atletico-MG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Franco is a midfielder at Atletico-MG, with 22 appearances and 1637 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, the 23rd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. A. Franco has started 25 of 29 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 48% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1637 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.48 key passes per 90 at home (1124 minutes) against 0.71 away (1142 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2266 minutes) versus 0.53 across every season on record (13468 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.10 last season (875 minutes in Serie A) to 0.16 in 2024. A. Franco recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.8, 1.9, 4.3, 3.2 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2024, and 1.76 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Ecuador this season: one appearance in Copa America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

29
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2266
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 25 of 29 appearances, 4 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Serie A minutes available (1637 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2266 minutes) · 0.53 across every season on record (13468 minutes).

Serie A only: 22 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

A. Franco Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, midfielder

StatA. Francovs cohortLast season
Passesper 9037.50—34.66
Pass accuracy87.5%—85.8%
Key passesper 900.66—0.62
Shotsper 900.49—0.31
Shots on targetper 900.16—0.10
Successful dribblesper 900.05—0.10
Tacklesper 901.65—2.67
Interceptionsper 901.21—1.23
Fouls committedper 901.76—3.09
Cardsper 900.22—0.21

Per 90 minutes over 1637 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 875 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, midfielder

A. Franco — season figures, Serie A 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. FrancoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.49on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.66——
Passingpasses p9037.50accuracy 87.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.05success 16.7%——
Duelsduels won p903.68win rate 51.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.91——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.98——

For Ecuador · national team · 2024

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Copa America1000.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024: this player is in the 23th percentile of 464 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.8

1.8 per match — 23th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Atletico-MG39010.110.482.0
2026Ecuador national team9000.000.441.4
2025Atletico-MG47100.070.402.1
2025Ecuador national team4000.000.291.8
2024Atletico-MG28000.120.622.2
2024Ecuador national team100––0.8
2023Atletico-MG17000.100.621.5
2023Talleres Cordoba11010.000.451.3
2022Talleres Cordoba8000.480.161.6
2022Charlotte100––2.9
2022Ecuador national team11010.181.050.7
2021Ecuador national team100––2.8
2020Atletico-MG6000.561.691.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-08v Atletico Paranaense9000000006.90.8
2024-12-04@ Vasco DA Gama960000206.30.8
2024-11-24@ Sao Paulo9000000206.31.9
2024-11-10v Flamengo9000001406.94.3
2024-11-03@ Flamengo9000000306.93.2
2024-10-19@ Vasco DA Gama9000000406.93.2
2024-10-05v Vitoria sub2000000006.30.2
2024-10-02v Vasco DA Gama9600200407.24.1
2024-09-28@ Palmeiras9000000006.30.1
2024-09-22v RB Bragantino8100101107.21.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.48 at home (1124 min), 0.71 away (1142 min); Shots 0.64 at home (1124 min), 0.39 away (1142 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Franco: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2024-09-22 to 0.8 on 2024-12-08.2024-09-222024-12-08

2024 is complete — this page is A. Franco’s record for that season. See A. Franco’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Franco average per 90?
A. Franco averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1637 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Franco have in 2024?
In 2024 A. Franco had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (2266 minutes played).
Did A. Franco start regularly in 2024?
A. Franco started 25 of 29 appearances in 2024, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Franco’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
A. Franco averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.