A. Gʻaniyev Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Shabab Al Ahli Dubai · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Shabab Al Ahli Dubai. The 2026/27 season below was played at Uzbekistan — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al-Qadisiyah FC · AFC Champions League Elite · Tue 24 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Al-Qadisiyah FC allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Gʻaniyev (Shabab Al Ahli Dubai, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (189 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Friendlies: 0.00. Started 3 of 4. Next: Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al-Qadisiyah FC, Tue 24 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Gʻaniyev has two appearances and 68 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27 as a midfielder for Uzbekistan.

Gʻaniyev’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over two appearances in Friendlies matches, the first percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players.

In 2026/27, A. Gʻaniyev has been shown one yellow card across four appearances.

A. Gʻaniyev (Shabab Al Ahli Dubai) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 October 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Gʻaniyev is a midfielder at Uzbekistan, with two appearances and 68 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across two appearances in Friendlies matches, the first percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players. A. Gʻaniyev has started 3 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 11% of the Friendlies minutes available to him (68 of 630 across seven club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 3.4, 2.8, -1.1, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 1.32 fouls per 90 in Friendlies. For Uzbekistan this season: four appearances in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al-Qadisiyah FC, Tue 24 Nov, 16:00 GMT (AFC Champions League Elite). Al-Qadisiyah FC allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
189
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Friendlies minutes available (68 of 630).

Friendlies only: 2 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Friendlies Impact leaderboard.

A. Gʻaniyev Stats per 90 · Friendlies 2026/27, midfielder

StatA. Gʻaniyevvs midfielders
Passesper 9039.71—
Pass accuracy90.0%—
Key passesper 901.32—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.32—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 901.32—
Fouls committedper 901.32—
Cardsper 901.32—

Per 90 minutes over 68 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27. Ranks appear once A. Gʻaniyev reaches 288 minutes in Friendlies.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-03-13 to 2026-10-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in AFC Champions League.

Profile Radar · Friendlies 2026/27, midfielder

A. Gʻaniyev — season figures, Friendlies 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once A. Gʻaniyev has 288+ minutes in Friendlies this season (68 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisA. GʻaniyevMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.74—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.321.06—
Passingpasses p9039.71accuracy 90.0%51.37—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.32success 100.0%0.56—
Duelsduels won p902.65win rate 25.0%4.33—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.322.84—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.651.28—

For Uzbekistan · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup2003.1
Friendlies2000.3

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Friendlies

Friendlies 2026/27: this player is in the 1th percentile of 296 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.3

0.3 per match — 1th percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Uzbekistan national team4000.000.481.7
2025/26Uzbekistan national team100––1.0
2022/23Shabab Al Ahli Dubai3000.000.721.6
2020/21Shabab Al Ahli Dubai100––0.1
2018/19Nasaf2101.501.005.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-06@ South Korea4500001006.71.6
2026-06-27@ Congo DR sub3100000506.33.4
2026-06-23@ Portugal9000000306.92.8
2026-06-02@ Canada230000006.2-1.1
2025-10-13v Uruguay2025/267600001106.61
2023-02-20Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2022/239000101106.92.6
2022-04-26Foolad FC v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2022/239000100006.50.1
2022-04-10Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Foolad FC2022/2371000012072.3
2020-02-17Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al-Hilal Saudi FC2020/21 sub1200000006.50
2018-03-13Al Sadd v Nasaf2018/199000311–06.81.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Gʻaniyev: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2018-03-13 to 1.6 on 2026-10-06.2018-03-132026-10-06

TACTIX Model: A. Gʻaniyev’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Gʻaniyev’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Gʻaniyev average per 90?
A. Gʻaniyev averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27 (68 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Gʻaniyev have this season?
This season A. Gʻaniyev has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (189 minutes played).
Does A. Gʻaniyev start every game?
A. Gʻaniyev started 3 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Gʻaniyev get booked?
A. Gʻaniyev was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.