Antonino Gallo
Antonino Gallo (Lecce, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances in 2022/23 (2110 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.00. Started 24 of 27.
Key facts
As of 4 June 2023: A defender for Lecce, Antonino Gallo has 27 appearances (2110 minutes) in Serie A 2022/23.
As of 4 June 2023: In 2022/23 Antonino Gallo has no goals, one assist and 27 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 June 2023: Antonino Gallo averages 2.3 Impact a match over 27 games in Serie A matches — 45th percentile among the 329 Serie A players who qualify.
Antonino Gallo (Lecce) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 27 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 27 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Antonino Gallo is a defender at Lecce, with 27 appearances and 2110 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 45th percentile of 329 qualifying Serie A players. Antonino Gallo has started 24 of 27 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 62% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2110 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2110 minutes) versus 1.82 across every season on record (11173 minutes).
By the numbers
Antonino Gallo recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.9, 3.2, 2.4, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 27 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.51 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 24 of 27 appearances, 3 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Serie A minutes available (2110 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2110 minutes) · 1.82 across every season on record (11173 minutes).
Serie A only: 27 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Antonino Gallo stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Antonino Gallo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.97 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 33.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2110 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-12 to 2023-06-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Antonino Gallo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.34on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.70accuracy 70.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 57.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 59.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.77 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 45th percentile of 329 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-04 | v Bologna | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-05-28 | @ Monza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-05-12 | @ Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2023-05-07 | v Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-28 | v Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-23 | @ AC Milan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2023-04-07 | v Napoli | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-04-03 | @ Empoli sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-03-19 | @ Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-12 | v Torino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.76 at home (1227 min), 2.34 away (883 min); Interceptions 0.51 at home (1227 min), 0.61 away (883 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Antonino Gallo’s record for that season. See Antonino Gallo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Antonino Gallo average per 90?
- Antonino Gallo averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (2110 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Antonino Gallo have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Antonino Gallo had 0 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances (2110 minutes played).
- Did Antonino Gallo start regularly in 2022/23?
- Antonino Gallo started 24 of 27 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Antonino Gallo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Antonino Gallo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 27 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.